Choose country

Dnešní cena Zlato v Brazil

Poslední aktualizace:

Ounce

21,152.5 BRL

45.09 (0.21%)
Yesterday 21,197.59 BRL

24 karat

680.07 BRL

1.45 (0.21%)
Yesterday 681.52 BRL

21 karat

595.06 BRL

1.27 (0.21%)
Yesterday 596.33 BRL

18 karat

510.05 BRL

1.09 (0.21%)
Yesterday 511.14 BRL

Historie cen

Aktuální cena
——

Low: —High: —Latest source date: 2026-10-19

Today’s Zlato price in Brazil in platform.currency_names.BRL and US dollars

Unit or purityPrice in BRLPrice in USD
Ounce21,152.5 BRL4,175.94 USD
Kilogram680,068.55 BRL134,259.44 USD
24 karat680.07 BRL134.26 USD
23 karat651.73 BRL128.67 USD
22 karat623.4 BRL123.07 USD
21 karat595.06 BRL117.48 USD
18 karat510.05 BRL100.69 USD
16 karat453.38 BRL89.51 USD
14 karat396.71 BRL78.32 USD
12 karat340.03 BRL67.13 USD
10 karat283.36 BRL55.94 USD
9 karat255.03 BRL50.35 USD
8 karat226.69 BRL44.75 USD
6 karat170.02 BRL33.56 USD

Gold price by fineness in Brazil in platform.currency_names.BRL and US dollars

Fineness Price in BRL Price in USD
333 gold 226.46 BRL 44.71 USD
585 gold 397.84 BRL 78.54 USD
625 gold 425.04 BRL 83.91 USD
750 gold 510.05 BRL 100.69 USD
800 gold 544.05 BRL 107.41 USD
835 gold 567.86 BRL 112.11 USD
900 gold 612.06 BRL 120.83 USD
925 gold 629.06 BRL 124.19 USD
950 gold 646.07 BRL 127.55 USD
958 gold 651.51 BRL 128.62 USD
999 gold 679.39 BRL 134.13 USD

22 karat gold chain prices in Brazil

Hmotnost Price
1 grams 623.4 BRL
2 grams 1,246.79 BRL
2.5 grams 1,558.49 BRL
5 grams 3,116.98 BRL
10 grams 6,233.96 BRL
20 grams 12,467.92 BRL
30 grams 18,701.89 BRL
40 grams 24,935.85 BRL
50 grams 31,169.81 BRL

21 karat gold chain prices in Brazil

Hmotnost Price
1 grams 595.06 BRL
2 grams 1,190.12 BRL
2.5 grams 1,487.65 BRL
5 grams 2,975.3 BRL
10 grams 5,950.6 BRL
20 grams 11,901.2 BRL
30 grams 17,851.8 BRL
40 grams 23,802.4 BRL
50 grams 29,753 BRL

18 karat gold chain prices in Brazil

Hmotnost Price
1 grams 510.05 BRL
2 grams 1,020.1 BRL
2.5 grams 1,275.13 BRL
5 grams 2,550.26 BRL
10 grams 5,100.51 BRL
20 grams 10,201.03 BRL
30 grams 15,301.54 BRL
40 grams 20,402.06 BRL
50 grams 25,502.57 BRL

30-day Zlato ounce price change in Brazil in platform.currency_names.BRL compared with the previous day

Date Today BRL Previous day BRL Change BRL Percentage
2026-10-19 21,152.5 BRL 21,197.59 BRL 45.09 BRL −0.21%
2026-10-18 21,197.59 BRL 21,115.77 BRL 81.81 BRL +0.39%
2026-10-17 21,115.77 BRL 21,116.47 BRL 0.7 BRL −0%
2026-10-16 21,116.47 BRL 21,209.56 BRL 93.09 BRL −0.44%
2026-10-15 21,209.56 BRL 20,706.88 BRL 502.68 BRL +2.43%
2026-10-14 20,706.88 BRL 20,900.29 BRL 193.41 BRL −0.93%
2026-10-13 20,900.29 BRL 20,819.01 BRL 81.28 BRL +0.39%
2026-10-12 20,819.01 BRL 20,926.94 BRL 107.93 BRL −0.52%
2026-10-11 20,926.94 BRL 20,928.64 BRL 1.71 BRL −0.01%
2026-10-10 20,928.64 BRL 20,936.68 BRL 8.04 BRL −0.04%
2026-10-09 20,936.68 BRL 20,790.15 BRL 146.53 BRL +0.7%
2026-10-08 20,790.15 BRL 20,656.1 BRL 134.05 BRL +0.65%
2026-10-07 20,656.1 BRL 20,764.27 BRL 108.18 BRL −0.52%
2026-10-06 20,764.27 BRL 20,686.92 BRL 77.35 BRL +0.37%
2026-10-05 20,686.92 BRL 21,633.53 BRL 946.61 BRL −4.38%
2026-10-04 21,633.53 BRL 21,615.72 BRL 17.81 BRL +0.08%
2026-10-03 21,615.72 BRL 21,627.89 BRL 12.17 BRL −0.06%
2026-10-02 21,627.89 BRL 21,834.26 BRL 206.37 BRL −0.95%
2026-10-01 21,834.26 BRL 21,532.99 BRL 301.28 BRL +1.4%
2026-09-30 21,532.99 BRL 21,749.83 BRL 216.84 BRL −1%
2026-09-29 21,749.83 BRL 21,562.57 BRL 187.25 BRL +0.87%
2026-09-28 21,562.57 BRL 22,090.6 BRL 528.03 BRL −2.39%
2026-09-27 22,090.6 BRL 22,220.42 BRL 129.82 BRL −0.58%
2026-09-26 22,220.42 BRL 22,214.93 BRL 5.49 BRL +0.02%
2026-09-25 22,214.93 BRL 22,193.57 BRL 21.36 BRL +0.1%
2026-09-24 22,193.57 BRL 22,145.68 BRL 47.89 BRL +0.22%
2026-09-23 22,145.68 BRL 22,260.78 BRL 115.1 BRL −0.52%
2026-09-22 22,260.78 BRL 22,313.22 BRL 52.44 BRL −0.23%
2026-09-21 22,313.22 BRL 22,507.11 BRL 193.89 BRL −0.86%
2026-09-20 22,507.11 BRL 22,522.4 BRL 15.29 BRL −0.07%

Today’s 21 karat gold price in Brazil

The current 21 karat gold price per gram in Brazil is 595.06 BRL, compared with 596.33 BRL yesterday.

Gold prices in Brazil updated every 15 minutes

Gold prices in Brazil are refreshed every 15 minutes from the latest available data. Gram, ounce, and kilogram values are shown in the local currency, platform.currency_names.BRL, with a clear comparison to the previous day.

How much is a gram of gold in Brazil today?

Today’s pure gold price per gram is 680.07 BRL.

How much is a kilogram of gold in Brazil today?

Today’s pure gold price per kilogram is 680,068.55 BRL.

How much is an ounce of gold in Brazil today?

Today’s gold price per ounce is 21,152.5 BRL.

Gold bar price in Brazil

Estimated values calculated from the current gram price; fabrication charges and dealer commissions are not included.

HmotnostPrice
10 grams6,800.69 BRL
25 grams17,001.71 BRL
50 grams34,003.43 BRL
100 grams68,006.85 BRL
200 grams136,013.71 BRL
250 grams170,017.14 BRL
500 grams340,034.27 BRL
1000 grams680,068.55 BRL

Sign in to your account

Forgot your password?
New here? Create an account