Choose country

Precio de Oro hoy en Syria

Última actualización:

Ounce

508,893.45 SYP

676.68 (0.13%)
Ayer 509,570.13 SYP

24 karat

16,361.3 SYP

21.76 (0.13%)
Ayer 16,383.06 SYP

21 karat

14,316.14 SYP

19.04 (0.13%)
Ayer 14,335.18 SYP

18 karat

12,270.98 SYP

16.32 (0.13%)
Ayer 12,287.3 SYP

Evolución histórica

Precio actual
——

Low: —High: —Latest source date: 2026-10-19

Today’s Oro price in Syria in Syrian pounds and US dollars

Unit or purityPrice in SYPPrice in USD
Ounce508,893.45 SYP4,175.94 USD
Kilogram16,361,304.37 SYP134,259.44 USD
24 karat16,361.3 SYP134.26 USD
23 karat15,679.58 SYP128.67 USD
22 karat14,997.86 SYP123.07 USD
21 karat14,316.14 SYP117.48 USD
18 karat12,270.98 SYP100.69 USD
16 karat10,907.54 SYP89.51 USD
14 karat9,544.09 SYP78.32 USD
12 karat8,180.65 SYP67.13 USD
10 karat6,817.21 SYP55.94 USD
9 karat6,135.49 SYP50.35 USD
8 karat5,453.77 SYP44.75 USD
6 karat4,090.33 SYP33.56 USD

Gold price by fineness in Syria in Syrian pounds and US dollars

Fineness Price in SYP Price in USD
333 gold 5,448.31 SYP 44.71 USD
585 gold 9,571.36 SYP 78.54 USD
625 gold 10,225.82 SYP 83.91 USD
750 gold 12,270.98 SYP 100.69 USD
800 gold 13,089.04 SYP 107.41 USD
835 gold 13,661.69 SYP 112.11 USD
900 gold 14,725.17 SYP 120.83 USD
925 gold 15,134.21 SYP 124.19 USD
950 gold 15,543.24 SYP 127.55 USD
958 gold 15,674.13 SYP 128.62 USD
999 gold 16,344.94 SYP 134.13 USD

22 karat gold chain prices in Syria

Peso Price
1 grams 14,997.86 SYP
2 grams 29,995.72 SYP
2.5 grams 37,494.66 SYP
5 grams 74,989.31 SYP
10 grams 149,978.62 SYP
20 grams 299,957.25 SYP
30 grams 449,935.87 SYP
40 grams 599,914.49 SYP
50 grams 749,893.12 SYP

21 karat gold chain prices in Syria

Peso Price
1 grams 14,316.14 SYP
2 grams 28,632.28 SYP
2.5 grams 35,790.35 SYP
5 grams 71,580.71 SYP
10 grams 143,161.41 SYP
20 grams 286,322.83 SYP
30 grams 429,484.24 SYP
40 grams 572,645.65 SYP
50 grams 715,807.07 SYP

18 karat gold chain prices in Syria

Peso Price
1 grams 12,270.98 SYP
2 grams 24,541.96 SYP
2.5 grams 30,677.45 SYP
5 grams 61,354.89 SYP
10 grams 122,709.78 SYP
20 grams 245,419.57 SYP
30 grams 368,129.35 SYP
40 grams 490,839.13 SYP
50 grams 613,548.91 SYP

30-day Oro ounce price change in Syria in Syrian pounds compared with the previous day

Date Today SYP Previous day SYP Change SYP Percentage
2026-10-19 508,893.45 SYP 509,570.13 SYP 676.68 SYP −0.13%
2026-10-18 509,570.13 SYP 507,593.24 SYP 1,976.89 SYP +0.39%
2026-10-17 507,593.24 SYP 507,594.09 SYP 0.85 SYP −0%
2026-10-16 507,594.09 SYP 506,807.19 SYP 786.9 SYP +0.16%
2026-10-15 506,807.19 SYP 499,762.47 SYP 7,044.72 SYP +1.41%
2026-10-14 499,762.47 SYP 506,566.09 SYP 6,803.62 SYP −1.34%
2026-10-13 506,566.09 SYP 508,654.45 SYP 2,088.36 SYP −0.41%
2026-10-12 508,654.45 SYP 511,446.32 SYP 2,791.87 SYP −0.55%
2026-10-11 511,446.32 SYP 511,137.42 SYP 308.9 SYP +0.06%
2026-10-10 511,137.42 SYP 511,146.21 SYP 8.78 SYP −0%
2026-10-09 511,146.21 SYP 504,682.55 SYP 6,463.66 SYP +1.28%
2026-10-08 504,682.55 SYP 500,910.43 SYP 3,772.12 SYP +0.75%
2026-10-07 500,910.43 SYP 507,428.09 SYP 6,517.66 SYP −1.28%
2026-10-06 507,428.09 SYP 504,052.56 SYP 3,375.53 SYP +0.67%
2026-10-05 504,052.56 SYP 504,706.36 SYP 653.8 SYP −0.13%
2026-10-04 504,706.36 SYP 504,278.1 SYP 428.26 SYP +0.08%
2026-10-03 504,278.1 SYP 504,314.65 SYP 36.55 SYP −0.01%
2026-10-02 504,314.65 SYP 509,038.04 SYP 4,723.39 SYP −0.93%
2026-10-01 509,038.04 SYP 505,946.76 SYP 3,091.28 SYP +0.61%
2026-09-30 505,946.76 SYP 509,018.47 SYP 3,071.7 SYP −0.6%
2026-09-29 509,018.47 SYP 502,626.62 SYP 6,391.85 SYP +1.27%
2026-09-28 502,626.62 SYP 518,841.35 SYP 16,214.73 SYP −3.13%
2026-09-27 518,841.35 SYP 521,835.78 SYP 2,994.44 SYP −0.57%
2026-09-26 521,835.78 SYP 521,775.19 SYP 60.6 SYP +0.01%
2026-09-25 521,775.19 SYP 520,495.55 SYP 1,279.63 SYP +0.25%
2026-09-24 520,495.55 SYP 522,072.46 SYP 1,576.91 SYP −0.3%
2026-09-23 522,072.46 SYP 531,335.87 SYP 9,263.41 SYP −1.74%
2026-09-22 531,335.87 SYP 531,498.49 SYP 162.62 SYP −0.03%
2026-09-21 531,498.49 SYP 532,759.51 SYP 1,261.02 SYP −0.24%
2026-09-20 532,759.51 SYP 533,108.2 SYP 348.69 SYP −0.07%

Today’s 21 karat gold price in Syria

The current 21 karat gold price per gram in Syria is 14,316.14 SYP, compared with 14,335.18 SYP yesterday.

Gold prices in Syria updated every 15 minutes

Gold prices in Syria are refreshed every 15 minutes from the latest available data. Gram, ounce, and kilogram values are shown in the local currency, Syrian pounds, with a clear comparison to the previous day.

How much is a gram of gold in Syria today?

Today’s pure gold price per gram is 16,361.3 SYP.

How much is a kilogram of gold in Syria today?

Today’s pure gold price per kilogram is 16,361,304.37 SYP.

How much is an ounce of gold in Syria today?

Today’s gold price per ounce is 508,893.45 SYP.

Precio del lingote de oro en Syria

Estimated values calculated from the current gram price; fabrication charges and dealer commissions are not included.

PesoPrice
10 grams163,613.04 SYP
25 grams409,032.61 SYP
50 grams818,065.22 SYP
100 grams1,636,130.44 SYP
200 grams3,272,260.87 SYP
250 grams4,090,326.09 SYP
500 grams8,180,652.18 SYP
1000 grams16,361,304.37 SYP

Sign in to your account

Forgot your password?
New here? Create an account