Choose country

Precio de Platino hoy en México

Última actualización:

Kilogram

8,553.34 (0.88%)

984,395.36 MXN

Ayer: 975,842.02 MXN

999 purity

8.54 (0.88%)

983.41 MXN

Ayer: 974.87 MXN

950 purity

8.13 (0.88%)

935.18 MXN

Ayer: 927.05 MXN

Ounce

266.04 (0.88%)

30,618.12 MXN

Ayer: 30,352.08 MXN

Evolución histórica

Precio actual
——

Low: —High: —Latest source date: 2026-10-19

Today’s Platino price in México in platform.currency_names.MXN and US dollars

Unit or purityPrice in MXNPrice in USD
Ounce30,618.12 MXN1,659.41 USD
Kilogram984,395.36 MXN53,351.21 USD
999 purity983.41 MXN53.3 USD
950 purity935.18 MXN50.68 USD
925 purity910.57 MXN49.35 USD
900 purity885.96 MXN48.02 USD
850 purity836.74 MXN45.35 USD
800 purity787.52 MXN42.68 USD

30-day Platino ounce price change in México in platform.currency_names.MXN compared with the previous day

Date Today MXN Previous day MXN Change MXN Percentage
2026-10-19 30,618.12 MXN 30,352.08 MXN 266.04 MXN +0.88%
2026-10-18 30,352.08 MXN 30,336.6 MXN 15.48 MXN +0.05%
2026-10-17 30,336.6 MXN 30,294.64 MXN 41.97 MXN +0.14%
2026-10-16 30,294.64 MXN 30,029.12 MXN 265.52 MXN +0.88%
2026-10-15 30,029.12 MXN 29,613.12 MXN 416 MXN +1.4%
2026-10-14 29,613.12 MXN 30,553.85 MXN 940.73 MXN −3.08%
2026-10-13 30,553.85 MXN 30,945.54 MXN 391.69 MXN −1.27%
2026-10-12 30,945.54 MXN 31,230.61 MXN 285.07 MXN −0.91%
2026-10-11 31,230.61 MXN 31,099.2 MXN 131.41 MXN +0.42%
2026-10-10 31,099.2 MXN 31,099.44 MXN 0.24 MXN −0%
2026-10-09 31,099.44 MXN 30,014.44 MXN 1,084.99 MXN +3.61%
2026-10-08 30,014.44 MXN 29,441.51 MXN 572.93 MXN +1.95%
2026-10-07 29,441.51 MXN 30,799.6 MXN 1,358.09 MXN −4.41%
2026-10-06 30,799.6 MXN 31,102.82 MXN 303.23 MXN −0.97%
2026-10-05 31,102.82 MXN 30,999.55 MXN 103.28 MXN +0.33%
2026-10-04 30,999.55 MXN 30,915.32 MXN 84.23 MXN +0.27%
2026-10-03 30,915.32 MXN 30,915.65 MXN 0.33 MXN −0%
2026-10-02 30,915.65 MXN 31,598.67 MXN 683.01 MXN −2.16%
2026-10-01 31,598.67 MXN 30,874.04 MXN 724.62 MXN +2.35%
2026-09-30 30,874.04 MXN 30,964.17 MXN 90.13 MXN −0.29%
2026-09-29 30,964.17 MXN 30,830.78 MXN 133.39 MXN +0.43%
2026-09-28 30,830.78 MXN 31,413.32 MXN 582.54 MXN −1.85%
2026-09-27 31,413.32 MXN 31,446.08 MXN 32.76 MXN −0.1%
2026-09-26 31,446.08 MXN 31,446.12 MXN 0.04 MXN −0%
2026-09-25 31,446.12 MXN 31,163.73 MXN 282.39 MXN +0.91%
2026-09-24 31,163.73 MXN 30,711.95 MXN 451.77 MXN +1.47%
2026-09-23 30,711.95 MXN 31,865.11 MXN 1,153.16 MXN −3.62%
2026-09-22 31,865.11 MXN 31,244.61 MXN 620.5 MXN +1.99%
2026-09-21 31,244.61 MXN 31,060.38 MXN 184.23 MXN +0.59%
2026-09-20 31,060.38 MXN 31,056.2 MXN 4.18 MXN +0.01%

Sign in to your account

Forgot your password?
New here? Create an account