Choose country

Preço de Prata hoje em Canada

Última atualização:

Kilogram

0.59 (0.02%)

2,602.72 CAD

Ontem: 2,602.13 CAD

999 purity

0.00 (0.02%)

2.6 CAD

Ontem: 2.6 CAD

925 purity

0.00 (0.02%)

2.41 CAD

Ontem: 2.41 CAD

Ounce

0.02 (0.02%)

80.95 CAD

Ontem: 80.94 CAD

Evolução histórica

Preço atual
——

Low: —High: —Latest source date: 2026-10-19

Today’s Prata price in Canada in Canadian dollars and US dollars

Unit or purityPrice in CADPrice in USD
Ounce80.95 CAD57.32 USD
Kilogram2,602.72 CAD1,842.92 USD
999 purity2.6 CAD1.84 USD
958 purity2.49 CAD1.77 USD
950 purity2.47 CAD1.75 USD
925 purity2.41 CAD1.7 USD
900 purity2.34 CAD1.66 USD
835 purity2.17 CAD1.54 USD
800 purity2.08 CAD1.47 USD
750 purity1.95 CAD1.38 USD
625 purity1.63 CAD1.15 USD
585 purity1.52 CAD1.08 USD
333 purity0.87 CAD0.61 USD

30-day Prata ounce price change in Canada in Canadian dollars compared with the previous day

Date Today CAD Previous day CAD Change CAD Percentage
2026-10-19 80.95 CAD 80.94 CAD 0.02 CAD +0.02%
2026-10-18 80.94 CAD 80.53 CAD 0.4 CAD +0.5%
2026-10-17 80.53 CAD 80.58 CAD 0.04 CAD −0.05%
2026-10-16 80.58 CAD 81.1 CAD 0.53 CAD −0.65%
2026-10-15 81.1 CAD 79.04 CAD 2.06 CAD +2.61%
2026-10-14 79.04 CAD 83.87 CAD 4.83 CAD −5.76%
2026-10-13 83.87 CAD 86.2 CAD 2.33 CAD −2.7%
2026-10-12 86.2 CAD 87.02 CAD 0.81 CAD −0.93%
2026-10-11 87.02 CAD 86.59 CAD 0.43 CAD +0.5%
2026-10-10 86.59 CAD 86.59 CAD 0.01 CAD −0.01%
2026-10-09 86.59 CAD 84.67 CAD 1.92 CAD +2.27%
2026-10-08 84.67 CAD 85.38 CAD 0.71 CAD −0.83%
2026-10-07 85.38 CAD 87.25 CAD 1.87 CAD −2.14%
2026-10-06 87.25 CAD 87.03 CAD 0.22 CAD +0.25%
2026-10-05 87.03 CAD 86.62 CAD 0.41 CAD +0.48%
2026-10-04 86.62 CAD 86.06 CAD 0.55 CAD +0.64%
2026-10-03 86.06 CAD 86.05 CAD 0.01 CAD +0.01%
2026-10-02 86.05 CAD 86.87 CAD 0.82 CAD −0.94%
2026-10-01 86.87 CAD 85.91 CAD 0.96 CAD +1.12%
2026-09-30 85.91 CAD 87.3 CAD 1.39 CAD −1.59%
2026-09-29 87.3 CAD 86.24 CAD 1.07 CAD +1.24%
2026-09-28 86.24 CAD 90.22 CAD 3.98 CAD −4.41%
2026-09-27 90.22 CAD 90.92 CAD 0.7 CAD −0.77%
2026-09-26 90.92 CAD 90.91 CAD 0.02 CAD +0.02%
2026-09-25 90.91 CAD 90.21 CAD 0.7 CAD +0.78%
2026-09-24 90.21 CAD 90.78 CAD 0.58 CAD −0.64%
2026-09-23 90.78 CAD 94.82 CAD 4.03 CAD −4.25%
2026-09-22 94.82 CAD 93.28 CAD 1.54 CAD +1.65%
2026-09-21 93.28 CAD 92.92 CAD 0.36 CAD +0.39%
2026-09-20 92.92 CAD 92.65 CAD 0.27 CAD +0.29%

Sign in to your account

Forgot your password?
New here? Create an account