Choose country

Priset på Guld idag i Qatar

Senast uppdaterad:

Ounce

15,253.51 QAR

5.98 (0.04%)
Igår 15,259.5 QAR

24 karat

490.41 QAR

0.19 (0.04%)
Igår 490.6 QAR

21 karat

429.11 QAR

0.17 (0.04%)
Igår 429.28 QAR

18 karat

367.81 QAR

0.14 (0.04%)
Igår 367.95 QAR

Historisk prisutveckling

Aktuellt pris
——

Low: —High: —Latest source date: 2026-10-19

Today’s Guld price in Qatar in Qatari rials and US dollars

Unit or purityPrice in QARPrice in USD
Ounce15,253.51 QAR4,175.94 USD
Kilogram490,411.86 QAR134,259.44 USD
24 karat490.41 QAR134.26 USD
23 karat469.98 QAR128.67 USD
22 karat449.54 QAR123.07 USD
21 karat429.11 QAR117.48 USD
18 karat367.81 QAR100.69 USD
16 karat326.94 QAR89.51 USD
14 karat286.07 QAR78.32 USD
12 karat245.21 QAR67.13 USD
10 karat204.34 QAR55.94 USD
9 karat183.9 QAR50.35 USD
8 karat163.47 QAR44.75 USD
6 karat122.6 QAR33.56 USD

Gold price by fineness in Qatar in Qatari rials and US dollars

Fineness Price in QAR Price in USD
333 gold 163.31 QAR 44.71 USD
585 gold 286.89 QAR 78.54 USD
625 gold 306.51 QAR 83.91 USD
750 gold 367.81 QAR 100.69 USD
800 gold 392.33 QAR 107.41 USD
835 gold 409.49 QAR 112.11 USD
900 gold 441.37 QAR 120.83 USD
925 gold 453.63 QAR 124.19 USD
950 gold 465.89 QAR 127.55 USD
958 gold 469.81 QAR 128.62 USD
999 gold 489.92 QAR 134.13 USD

22 karat gold chain prices in Qatar

Vikt Price
1 grams 449.54 QAR
2 grams 899.09 QAR
2.5 grams 1,123.86 QAR
5 grams 2,247.72 QAR
10 grams 4,495.44 QAR
20 grams 8,990.88 QAR
30 grams 13,486.33 QAR
40 grams 17,981.77 QAR
50 grams 22,477.21 QAR

21 karat gold chain prices in Qatar

Vikt Price
1 grams 429.11 QAR
2 grams 858.22 QAR
2.5 grams 1,072.78 QAR
5 grams 2,145.55 QAR
10 grams 4,291.1 QAR
20 grams 8,582.21 QAR
30 grams 12,873.31 QAR
40 grams 17,164.42 QAR
50 grams 21,455.52 QAR

18 karat gold chain prices in Qatar

Vikt Price
1 grams 367.81 QAR
2 grams 735.62 QAR
2.5 grams 919.52 QAR
5 grams 1,839.04 QAR
10 grams 3,678.09 QAR
20 grams 7,356.18 QAR
30 grams 11,034.27 QAR
40 grams 14,712.36 QAR
50 grams 18,390.44 QAR

30-day Guld ounce price change in Qatar in Qatari rials compared with the previous day

Date Today QAR Previous day QAR Change QAR Percentage
2026-10-19 15,253.51 QAR 15,259.5 QAR 5.98 QAR −0.04%
2026-10-18 15,259.5 QAR 15,205.38 QAR 54.12 QAR +0.36%
2026-10-17 15,205.38 QAR 15,200.81 QAR 4.57 QAR +0.03%
2026-10-16 15,200.81 QAR 15,151.24 QAR 49.57 QAR +0.33%
2026-10-15 15,151.24 QAR 14,931.49 QAR 219.75 QAR +1.47%
2026-10-14 14,931.49 QAR 15,131.94 QAR 200.45 QAR −1.32%
2026-10-13 15,131.94 QAR 15,239.57 QAR 107.62 QAR −0.71%
2026-10-12 15,239.57 QAR 15,304.66 QAR 65.09 QAR −0.43%
2026-10-11 15,304.66 QAR 15,292.52 QAR 12.13 QAR +0.08%
2026-10-10 15,292.52 QAR 15,292.79 QAR 0.26 QAR −0%
2026-10-09 15,292.79 QAR 15,085.43 QAR 207.35 QAR +1.37%
2026-10-08 15,085.43 QAR 14,997.09 QAR 88.34 QAR +0.59%
2026-10-07 14,997.09 QAR 15,178.89 QAR 181.79 QAR −1.2%
2026-10-06 15,178.89 QAR 15,076.06 QAR 102.83 QAR +0.68%
2026-10-05 15,076.06 QAR 15,086.57 QAR 10.51 QAR −0.07%
2026-10-04 15,086.57 QAR 15,078.87 QAR 7.7 QAR +0.05%
2026-10-03 15,078.87 QAR 15,085.26 QAR 6.39 QAR −0.04%
2026-10-02 15,085.26 QAR 15,236.18 QAR 150.92 QAR −0.99%
2026-10-01 15,236.18 QAR 15,143.57 QAR 92.61 QAR +0.61%
2026-09-30 15,143.57 QAR 15,229.87 QAR 86.3 QAR −0.57%
2026-09-29 15,229.87 QAR 15,038.71 QAR 191.16 QAR +1.27%
2026-09-28 15,038.71 QAR 15,521.35 QAR 482.63 QAR −3.11%
2026-09-27 15,521.35 QAR 15,603.03 QAR 81.69 QAR −0.52%
2026-09-26 15,603.03 QAR 15,601.76 QAR 1.27 QAR +0.01%
2026-09-25 15,601.76 QAR 15,574.39 QAR 27.37 QAR +0.18%
2026-09-24 15,574.39 QAR 15,613.24 QAR 38.84 QAR −0.25%
2026-09-23 15,613.24 QAR 15,874.9 QAR 261.67 QAR −1.65%
2026-09-22 15,874.9 QAR 15,924.71 QAR 49.8 QAR −0.31%
2026-09-21 15,924.71 QAR 15,949.16 QAR 24.46 QAR −0.15%
2026-09-20 15,949.16 QAR 15,975.45 QAR 26.29 QAR −0.16%

Today’s 21 karat gold price in Qatar

The current 21 karat gold price per gram in Qatar is 429.11 QAR, compared with 429.28 QAR yesterday.

Gold prices in Qatar updated every 15 minutes

Gold prices in Qatar are refreshed every 15 minutes from the latest available data. Gram, ounce, and kilogram values are shown in the local currency, Qatari rials, with a clear comparison to the previous day.

How much is a gram of gold in Qatar today?

Today’s pure gold price per gram is 490.41 QAR.

How much is a kilogram of gold in Qatar today?

Today’s pure gold price per kilogram is 490,411.86 QAR.

How much is an ounce of gold in Qatar today?

Today’s gold price per ounce is 15,253.51 QAR.

Pris på guldtacka i Qatar

Estimated values calculated from the current gram price; fabrication charges and dealer commissions are not included.

ViktPrice
10 grams4,904.12 QAR
25 grams12,260.3 QAR
50 grams24,520.59 QAR
100 grams49,041.19 QAR
200 grams98,082.37 QAR
250 grams122,602.97 QAR
500 grams245,205.93 QAR
1000 grams490,411.86 QAR

Sign in to your account

Forgot your password?
New here? Create an account