Choose country

Priset på Silver idag i Saudi Arabia

Senast uppdaterad:

Kilogram

2.19 (0.03%)

6,915.04 SAR

Igår: 6,912.85 SAR

999 purity

0.00 (0.03%)

6.91 SAR

Igår: 6.91 SAR

925 purity

0.00 (0.03%)

6.4 SAR

Igår: 6.39 SAR

Ounce

0.07 (0.03%)

215.08 SAR

Igår: 215.01 SAR

Historisk prisutveckling

Aktuellt pris
——

Low: —High: —Latest source date: 2026-10-19

Today’s Silver price in Saudi Arabia in Saudi riyals and US dollars

Unit or purityPrice in SARPrice in USD
Ounce215.08 SAR57.31 USD
Kilogram6,915.04 SAR1,842.65 USD
999 purity6.91 SAR1.84 USD
958 purity6.62 SAR1.77 USD
950 purity6.57 SAR1.75 USD
925 purity6.4 SAR1.7 USD
900 purity6.22 SAR1.66 USD
835 purity5.77 SAR1.54 USD
800 purity5.53 SAR1.47 USD
750 purity5.19 SAR1.38 USD
625 purity4.32 SAR1.15 USD
585 purity4.05 SAR1.08 USD
333 purity2.3 SAR0.61 USD

30-day Silver ounce price change in Saudi Arabia in Saudi riyals compared with the previous day

Date Today SAR Previous day SAR Change SAR Percentage
2026-10-19 215.08 SAR 215.01 SAR 0.07 SAR +0.03%
2026-10-18 215.01 SAR 213.74 SAR 1.28 SAR +0.6%
2026-10-17 213.74 SAR 213.87 SAR 0.13 SAR −0.06%
2026-10-16 213.87 SAR 214.48 SAR 0.61 SAR −0.29%
2026-10-15 214.48 SAR 208.73 SAR 5.76 SAR +2.76%
2026-10-14 208.73 SAR 221.54 SAR 12.82 SAR −5.79%
2026-10-13 221.54 SAR 226.74 SAR 5.2 SAR −2.29%
2026-10-12 226.74 SAR 229.2 SAR 2.46 SAR −1.07%
2026-10-11 229.2 SAR 228.09 SAR 1.11 SAR +0.49%
2026-10-10 228.09 SAR 228.12 SAR 0.03 SAR −0.01%
2026-10-09 228.12 SAR 223.46 SAR 4.66 SAR +2.09%
2026-10-08 223.46 SAR 224.85 SAR 1.39 SAR −0.62%
2026-10-07 224.85 SAR 230.46 SAR 5.61 SAR −2.43%
2026-10-06 230.46 SAR 229.11 SAR 1.35 SAR +0.59%
2026-10-05 229.11 SAR 228.02 SAR 1.09 SAR +0.48%
2026-10-04 228.02 SAR 226.75 SAR 1.27 SAR +0.56%
2026-10-03 226.75 SAR 226.74 SAR 0.01 SAR +0%
2026-10-02 226.74 SAR 229.32 SAR 2.58 SAR −1.13%
2026-10-01 229.32 SAR 226.64 SAR 2.68 SAR +1.18%
2026-09-30 226.64 SAR 230.98 SAR 4.34 SAR −1.88%
2026-09-29 230.98 SAR 228.36 SAR 2.63 SAR +1.15%
2026-09-28 228.36 SAR 239.32 SAR 10.97 SAR −4.58%
2026-09-27 239.32 SAR 241.36 SAR 2.04 SAR −0.85%
2026-09-26 241.36 SAR 241.35 SAR 0.02 SAR +0.01%
2026-09-25 241.35 SAR 239.47 SAR 1.88 SAR +0.78%
2026-09-24 239.47 SAR 241.7 SAR 2.23 SAR −0.92%
2026-09-23 241.7 SAR 253.15 SAR 11.45 SAR −4.52%
2026-09-22 253.15 SAR 249.69 SAR 3.46 SAR +1.39%
2026-09-21 249.69 SAR 249.43 SAR 0.25 SAR +0.1%
2026-09-20 249.43 SAR 248.87 SAR 0.57 SAR +0.23%

Sign in to your account

Forgot your password?
New here? Create an account