Choose country

ราคาทองคำวันนี้ในMorocco

อัปเดตล่าสุด:

Ounce

40,676.71 MAD

54.09 (0.13%)
Yesterday 40,730.8 MAD

24 karat

1,307.79 MAD

1.74 (0.13%)
Yesterday 1,309.53 MAD

21 karat

1,144.31 MAD

1.52 (0.13%)
Yesterday 1,145.83 MAD

18 karat

980.84 MAD

1.30 (0.13%)
Yesterday 982.14 MAD

ประวัติราคา

ราคาปัจจุบัน
——

Low: —High: —Latest source date: 2026-10-19

Today’s ทองคำ price in Morocco in Moroccan dirhams and US dollars

Unit or purityPrice in MADPrice in USD
Ounce40,676.71 MAD4,175.94 USD
Kilogram1,307,786.6 MAD134,259.44 USD
24 karat1,307.79 MAD134.26 USD
23 karat1,253.3 MAD128.67 USD
22 karat1,198.8 MAD123.07 USD
21 karat1,144.31 MAD117.48 USD
18 karat980.84 MAD100.69 USD
16 karat871.86 MAD89.51 USD
14 karat762.88 MAD78.32 USD
12 karat653.89 MAD67.13 USD
10 karat544.91 MAD55.94 USD
9 karat490.42 MAD50.35 USD
8 karat435.93 MAD44.75 USD
6 karat326.95 MAD33.56 USD

Gold price by fineness in Morocco in Moroccan dirhams and US dollars

Fineness Price in MAD Price in USD
333 gold 435.49 MAD 44.71 USD
585 gold 765.06 MAD 78.54 USD
625 gold 817.37 MAD 83.91 USD
750 gold 980.84 MAD 100.69 USD
800 gold 1,046.23 MAD 107.41 USD
835 gold 1,092 MAD 112.11 USD
900 gold 1,177.01 MAD 120.83 USD
925 gold 1,209.7 MAD 124.19 USD
950 gold 1,242.4 MAD 127.55 USD
958 gold 1,252.86 MAD 128.62 USD
999 gold 1,306.48 MAD 134.13 USD

22 karat gold chain prices in Morocco

น้ำหนัก Price
1 grams 1,198.8 MAD
2 grams 2,397.61 MAD
2.5 grams 2,997.01 MAD
5 grams 5,994.02 MAD
10 grams 11,988.04 MAD
20 grams 23,976.09 MAD
30 grams 35,964.13 MAD
40 grams 47,952.18 MAD
50 grams 59,940.22 MAD

21 karat gold chain prices in Morocco

น้ำหนัก Price
1 grams 1,144.31 MAD
2 grams 2,288.63 MAD
2.5 grams 2,860.78 MAD
5 grams 5,721.57 MAD
10 grams 11,443.13 MAD
20 grams 22,886.27 MAD
30 grams 34,329.4 MAD
40 grams 45,772.53 MAD
50 grams 57,215.66 MAD

18 karat gold chain prices in Morocco

น้ำหนัก Price
1 grams 980.84 MAD
2 grams 1,961.68 MAD
2.5 grams 2,452.1 MAD
5 grams 4,904.2 MAD
10 grams 9,808.4 MAD
20 grams 19,616.8 MAD
30 grams 29,425.2 MAD
40 grams 39,233.6 MAD
50 grams 49,042 MAD

30-day ทองคำ ounce price change in Morocco in Moroccan dirhams compared with the previous day

Date Today MAD Previous day MAD Change MAD Percentage
2026-10-19 40,676.71 MAD 40,730.8 MAD 54.09 MAD −0.13%
2026-10-18 40,730.8 MAD 40,628.62 MAD 102.18 MAD +0.25%
2026-10-17 40,628.62 MAD 40,627.96 MAD 0.66 MAD +0%
2026-10-16 40,627.96 MAD 40,605.4 MAD 22.56 MAD +0.06%
2026-10-15 40,605.4 MAD 40,438.06 MAD 167.34 MAD +0.41%
2026-10-14 40,438.06 MAD 40,763.45 MAD 325.39 MAD −0.8%
2026-10-13 40,763.45 MAD 40,610.65 MAD 152.8 MAD +0.38%
2026-10-12 40,610.65 MAD 40,903.09 MAD 292.44 MAD −0.71%
2026-10-11 40,903.09 MAD 40,876.71 MAD 26.38 MAD +0.06%
2026-10-10 40,876.71 MAD 40,877.31 MAD 0.6 MAD −0%
2026-10-09 40,877.31 MAD 41,097.21 MAD 219.9 MAD −0.54%
2026-10-08 41,097.21 MAD 41,018.92 MAD 78.28 MAD +0.19%
2026-10-07 41,018.92 MAD 41,534.88 MAD 515.96 MAD −1.24%
2026-10-06 41,534.88 MAD 41,342.64 MAD 192.24 MAD +0.46%
2026-10-05 41,342.64 MAD 41,139.87 MAD 202.77 MAD +0.49%
2026-10-04 41,139.87 MAD 41,166.23 MAD 26.36 MAD −0.06%
2026-10-03 41,166.23 MAD 41,170.07 MAD 3.84 MAD −0.01%
2026-10-02 41,170.07 MAD 40,973.44 MAD 196.63 MAD +0.48%
2026-10-01 40,973.44 MAD 40,359.9 MAD 613.54 MAD +1.52%
2026-09-30 40,359.9 MAD 40,485.01 MAD 125.11 MAD −0.31%
2026-09-29 40,485.01 MAD 39,823.03 MAD 661.98 MAD +1.66%
2026-09-28 39,823.03 MAD 40,883.79 MAD 1,060.76 MAD −2.59%
2026-09-27 40,883.79 MAD 41,137.74 MAD 253.95 MAD −0.62%
2026-09-26 41,137.74 MAD 41,097.31 MAD 40.43 MAD +0.1%
2026-09-25 41,097.31 MAD 41,088.84 MAD 8.47 MAD +0.02%
2026-09-24 41,088.84 MAD 41,158.17 MAD 69.32 MAD −0.17%
2026-09-23 41,158.17 MAD 41,727.34 MAD 569.17 MAD −1.36%
2026-09-22 41,727.34 MAD 41,627.97 MAD 99.37 MAD +0.24%
2026-09-21 41,627.97 MAD 41,561.25 MAD 66.72 MAD +0.16%
2026-09-20 41,561.25 MAD 41,663.01 MAD 101.75 MAD −0.24%

Today’s 21 karat gold price in Morocco

The current 21 karat gold price per gram in Morocco is 1,144.31 MAD, compared with 1,145.83 MAD yesterday.

Gold prices in Morocco updated every 15 minutes

Gold prices in Morocco are refreshed every 15 minutes from the latest available data. Gram, ounce, and kilogram values are shown in the local currency, Moroccan dirhams, with a clear comparison to the previous day.

How much is a gram of gold in Morocco today?

Today’s pure gold price per gram is 1,307.79 MAD.

How much is a kilogram of gold in Morocco today?

Today’s pure gold price per kilogram is 1,307,786.6 MAD.

How much is an ounce of gold in Morocco today?

Today’s gold price per ounce is 40,676.71 MAD.

Gold bar price in Morocco

Estimated values calculated from the current gram price; fabrication charges and dealer commissions are not included.

น้ำหนักPrice
10 grams13,077.87 MAD
25 grams32,694.67 MAD
50 grams65,389.33 MAD
100 grams130,778.66 MAD
200 grams261,557.32 MAD
250 grams326,946.65 MAD
500 grams653,893.3 MAD
1000 grams1,307,786.6 MAD

Sign in to your account

Forgot your password?
New here? Create an account