Choose country

India için bugünkü Altın fiyatı

Son güncelleme:

Ounce

396,547.2 INR

1,020.84 (0.26%)
Dün 397,568.04 INR

24 karat

12,749.29 INR

32.82 (0.26%)
Dün 12,782.11 INR

21 karat

11,155.63 INR

28.72 (0.26%)
Dün 11,184.35 INR

18 karat

9,561.97 INR

24.62 (0.26%)
Dün 9,586.58 INR

Fiyat geçmişi

Güncel fiyat
——

Low: —High: —Latest source date: 2026-10-19

Today’s Altın price in India in platform.currency_names.INR and US dollars

Unit or purityPrice in INRPrice in USD
Ounce396,547.2 INR4,175.94 USD
Kilogram12,749,288.47 INR134,259.44 USD
24 karat12,749.29 INR134.26 USD
23 karat12,218.07 INR128.67 USD
22 karat11,686.85 INR123.07 USD
21 karat11,155.63 INR117.48 USD
18 karat9,561.97 INR100.69 USD
16 karat8,499.53 INR89.51 USD
14 karat7,437.08 INR78.32 USD
12 karat6,374.64 INR67.13 USD
10 karat5,312.2 INR55.94 USD
9 karat4,780.98 INR50.35 USD
8 karat4,249.76 INR44.75 USD
6 karat3,187.32 INR33.56 USD

Gold price by fineness in India in platform.currency_names.INR and US dollars

Fineness Price in INR Price in USD
333 gold 4,245.51 INR 44.71 USD
585 gold 7,458.33 INR 78.54 USD
625 gold 7,968.31 INR 83.91 USD
750 gold 9,561.97 INR 100.69 USD
800 gold 10,199.43 INR 107.41 USD
835 gold 10,645.66 INR 112.11 USD
900 gold 11,474.36 INR 120.83 USD
925 gold 11,793.09 INR 124.19 USD
950 gold 12,111.82 INR 127.55 USD
958 gold 12,213.82 INR 128.62 USD
999 gold 12,736.54 INR 134.13 USD

22 karat gold chain prices in India

Ağırlık Price
1 grams 11,686.85 INR
2 grams 23,373.7 INR
2.5 grams 29,217.12 INR
5 grams 58,434.24 INR
10 grams 116,868.48 INR
20 grams 233,736.96 INR
30 grams 350,605.43 INR
40 grams 467,473.91 INR
50 grams 584,342.39 INR

21 karat gold chain prices in India

Ağırlık Price
1 grams 11,155.63 INR
2 grams 22,311.25 INR
2.5 grams 27,889.07 INR
5 grams 55,778.14 INR
10 grams 111,556.27 INR
20 grams 223,112.55 INR
30 grams 334,668.82 INR
40 grams 446,225.1 INR
50 grams 557,781.37 INR

18 karat gold chain prices in India

Ağırlık Price
1 grams 9,561.97 INR
2 grams 19,123.93 INR
2.5 grams 23,904.92 INR
5 grams 47,809.83 INR
10 grams 95,619.66 INR
20 grams 191,239.33 INR
30 grams 286,858.99 INR
40 grams 382,478.65 INR
50 grams 478,098.32 INR

30-day Altın ounce price change in India in platform.currency_names.INR compared with the previous day

Date Today INR Previous day INR Change INR Percentage
2026-10-19 396,547.2 INR 397,568.04 INR 1,020.84 INR −0.26%
2026-10-18 397,568.04 INR 396,029.59 INR 1,538.45 INR +0.39%
2026-10-17 396,029.59 INR 396,028.2 INR 1.39 INR +0%
2026-10-16 396,028.2 INR 394,004.72 INR 2,023.48 INR +0.51%
2026-10-15 394,004.72 INR 390,444.31 INR 3,560.4 INR +0.91%
2026-10-14 390,444.31 INR 396,122.36 INR 5,678.05 INR −1.43%
2026-10-13 396,122.36 INR 400,122.61 INR 4,000.26 INR −1%
2026-10-12 400,122.61 INR 405,697.71 INR 5,575.1 INR −1.37%
2026-10-11 405,697.71 INR 405,460.44 INR 237.27 INR +0.06%
2026-10-10 405,460.44 INR 405,529.03 INR 68.59 INR −0.02%
2026-10-09 405,529.03 INR 401,441.19 INR 4,087.84 INR +1.02%
2026-10-08 401,441.19 INR 398,541.64 INR 2,899.55 INR +0.73%
2026-10-07 398,541.64 INR 401,969.63 INR 3,427.99 INR −0.85%
2026-10-06 401,969.63 INR 398,705 INR 3,264.64 INR +0.82%
2026-10-05 398,705 INR 399,248.47 INR 543.47 INR −0.14%
2026-10-04 399,248.47 INR 398,909.63 INR 338.83 INR +0.08%
2026-10-03 398,909.63 INR 398,806.08 INR 103.55 INR +0.03%
2026-10-02 398,806.08 INR 402,815.63 INR 4,009.54 INR −1%
2026-10-01 402,815.63 INR 398,866.13 INR 3,949.49 INR +0.99%
2026-09-30 398,866.13 INR 401,524.68 INR 2,658.55 INR −0.66%
2026-09-29 401,524.68 INR 396,529.15 INR 4,995.53 INR +1.26%
2026-09-28 396,529.15 INR 408,967.18 INR 12,438.03 INR −3.04%
2026-09-27 408,967.18 INR 410,694.6 INR 1,727.42 INR −0.42%
2026-09-26 410,694.6 INR 410,647.04 INR 47.56 INR +0.01%
2026-09-25 410,647.04 INR 410,373.38 INR 273.67 INR +0.07%
2026-09-24 410,373.38 INR 410,770.46 INR 397.08 INR −0.1%
2026-09-23 410,770.46 INR 417,134.46 INR 6,364 INR −1.53%
2026-09-22 417,134.46 INR 418,149.21 INR 1,014.75 INR −0.24%
2026-09-21 418,149.21 INR 419,861.05 INR 1,711.84 INR −0.41%
2026-09-20 419,861.05 INR 420,149.82 INR 288.77 INR −0.07%

Today’s 21 karat gold price in India

The current 21 karat gold price per gram in India is 11,155.63 INR, compared with 11,184.35 INR yesterday.

Gold prices in India updated every 15 minutes

Gold prices in India are refreshed every 15 minutes from the latest available data. Gram, ounce, and kilogram values are shown in the local currency, platform.currency_names.INR, with a clear comparison to the previous day.

How much is a gram of gold in India today?

Today’s pure gold price per gram is 12,749.29 INR.

How much is a kilogram of gold in India today?

Today’s pure gold price per kilogram is 12,749,288.47 INR.

How much is an ounce of gold in India today?

Today’s gold price per ounce is 396,547.2 INR.

India altın külçe fiyatı

Estimated values calculated from the current gram price; fabrication charges and dealer commissions are not included.

AğırlıkPrice
10 grams127,492.88 INR
25 grams318,732.21 INR
50 grams637,464.42 INR
100 grams1,274,928.85 INR
200 grams2,549,857.69 INR
250 grams3,187,322.12 INR
500 grams6,374,644.23 INR
1000 grams12,749,288.47 INR

Sign in to your account

Forgot your password?
New here? Create an account