Choose country

Prisen på Platin i dag i Malaysia

Senest opdateret:

Kilogram

1,802.94 (0.84%)

217,699.95 MYR

I går: 215,897.01 MYR

999 purity

1.80 (0.84%)

217.48 MYR

I går: 215.68 MYR

950 purity

1.71 (0.84%)

206.81 MYR

I går: 205.1 MYR

Ounce

56.08 (0.84%)

6,771.23 MYR

I går: 6,715.15 MYR

Historisk prisudvikling

Aktuel pris
——

Low: —High: —Latest source date: 2026-10-19

Today’s Platin price in Malaysia in platform.currency_names.MYR and US dollars

Unit or purityPrice in MYRPrice in USD
Ounce6,771.23 MYR1,658.62 USD
Kilogram217,699.95 MYR53,325.78 USD
999 purity217.48 MYR53.27 USD
950 purity206.81 MYR50.66 USD
925 purity201.37 MYR49.33 USD
900 purity195.93 MYR47.99 USD
850 purity185.04 MYR45.33 USD
800 purity174.16 MYR42.66 USD

30-day Platin ounce price change in Malaysia in platform.currency_names.MYR compared with the previous day

Date Today MYR Previous day MYR Change MYR Percentage
2026-10-19 6,771.23 MYR 6,715.15 MYR 56.08 MYR +0.84%
2026-10-18 6,715.15 MYR 6,696.93 MYR 18.22 MYR +0.27%
2026-10-17 6,696.93 MYR 6,687.58 MYR 9.35 MYR +0.14%
2026-10-16 6,687.58 MYR 6,647.52 MYR 40.05 MYR +0.6%
2026-10-15 6,647.52 MYR 6,544.27 MYR 103.25 MYR +1.58%
2026-10-14 6,544.27 MYR 6,793.48 MYR 249.21 MYR −3.67%
2026-10-13 6,793.48 MYR 6,920.99 MYR 127.5 MYR −1.84%
2026-10-12 6,920.99 MYR 6,928.77 MYR 7.79 MYR −0.11%
2026-10-11 6,928.77 MYR 6,908.13 MYR 20.64 MYR +0.3%
2026-10-10 6,908.13 MYR 6,908.94 MYR 0.81 MYR −0.01%
2026-10-09 6,908.94 MYR 6,751.02 MYR 157.92 MYR +2.34%
2026-10-08 6,751.02 MYR 6,694.36 MYR 56.66 MYR +0.85%
2026-10-07 6,694.36 MYR 7,000.61 MYR 306.25 MYR −4.37%
2026-10-06 7,000.61 MYR 7,032.78 MYR 32.17 MYR −0.46%
2026-10-05 7,032.78 MYR 6,974.7 MYR 58.08 MYR +0.83%
2026-10-04 6,974.7 MYR 6,953.04 MYR 21.66 MYR +0.31%
2026-10-03 6,953.04 MYR 6,953.17 MYR 0.13 MYR −0%
2026-10-02 6,953.17 MYR 7,047.59 MYR 94.42 MYR −1.34%
2026-10-01 7,047.59 MYR 6,967.17 MYR 80.43 MYR +1.15%
2026-09-30 6,967.17 MYR 7,001.31 MYR 34.15 MYR −0.49%
2026-09-29 7,001.31 MYR 7,005.37 MYR 4.06 MYR −0.06%
2026-09-28 7,005.37 MYR 7,211.94 MYR 206.56 MYR −2.86%
2026-09-27 7,211.94 MYR 7,243.71 MYR 31.77 MYR −0.44%
2026-09-26 7,243.71 MYR 7,244.06 MYR 0.36 MYR −0%
2026-09-25 7,244.06 MYR 7,181.66 MYR 62.4 MYR +0.87%
2026-09-24 7,181.66 MYR 7,143.16 MYR 38.5 MYR +0.54%
2026-09-23 7,143.16 MYR 7,505.63 MYR 362.47 MYR −4.83%
2026-09-22 7,505.63 MYR 7,398.35 MYR 107.29 MYR +1.45%
2026-09-21 7,398.35 MYR 7,359.11 MYR 39.23 MYR +0.53%
2026-09-20 7,359.11 MYR 7,357.77 MYR 1.34 MYR +0.02%

Sign in to your account

Forgot your password?
New here? Create an account