Choose country

Prix de Or aujourd’hui en Suisse

Dernière mise à jour:

Ounce

3,442.06 CHF

4.26 (0.12%)
Hier 3,446.32 CHF

24 karat

110.66 CHF

0.14 (0.12%)
Hier 110.8 CHF

21 karat

96.83 CHF

0.12 (0.12%)
Hier 96.95 CHF

18 karat

83 CHF

0.10 (0.12%)
Hier 83.1 CHF

Évolution historique

Prix actuel
——

Low: —High: —Latest source date: 2026-10-19

Today’s Or price in Suisse in Swiss francs and US dollars

Unit or purityPrice in CHFPrice in USD
Ounce3,442.06 CHF4,175.94 USD
Kilogram110,664.79 CHF134,259.44 USD
24 karat110.66 CHF134.26 USD
23 karat106.05 CHF128.67 USD
22 karat101.44 CHF123.07 USD
21 karat96.83 CHF117.48 USD
18 karat83 CHF100.69 USD
16 karat73.78 CHF89.51 USD
14 karat64.55 CHF78.32 USD
12 karat55.33 CHF67.13 USD
10 karat46.11 CHF55.94 USD
9 karat41.5 CHF50.35 USD
8 karat36.89 CHF44.75 USD
6 karat27.67 CHF33.56 USD

Gold price by fineness in Suisse in Swiss francs and US dollars

Fineness Price in CHF Price in USD
333 gold 36.85 CHF 44.71 USD
585 gold 64.74 CHF 78.54 USD
625 gold 69.17 CHF 83.91 USD
750 gold 83 CHF 100.69 USD
800 gold 88.53 CHF 107.41 USD
835 gold 92.41 CHF 112.11 USD
900 gold 99.6 CHF 120.83 USD
925 gold 102.36 CHF 124.19 USD
950 gold 105.13 CHF 127.55 USD
958 gold 106.02 CHF 128.62 USD
999 gold 110.55 CHF 134.13 USD

22 karat gold chain prices in Suisse

Poids Price
1 grams 101.44 CHF
2 grams 202.89 CHF
2.5 grams 253.61 CHF
5 grams 507.21 CHF
10 grams 1,014.43 CHF
20 grams 2,028.85 CHF
30 grams 3,043.28 CHF
40 grams 4,057.71 CHF
50 grams 5,072.14 CHF

21 karat gold chain prices in Suisse

Poids Price
1 grams 96.83 CHF
2 grams 193.66 CHF
2.5 grams 242.08 CHF
5 grams 484.16 CHF
10 grams 968.32 CHF
20 grams 1,936.63 CHF
30 grams 2,904.95 CHF
40 grams 3,873.27 CHF
50 grams 4,841.58 CHF

18 karat gold chain prices in Suisse

Poids Price
1 grams 83 CHF
2 grams 166 CHF
2.5 grams 207.5 CHF
5 grams 414.99 CHF
10 grams 829.99 CHF
20 grams 1,659.97 CHF
30 grams 2,489.96 CHF
40 grams 3,319.94 CHF
50 grams 4,149.93 CHF

30-day Or ounce price change in Suisse in Swiss francs compared with the previous day

Date Today CHF Previous day CHF Change CHF Percentage
2026-10-19 3,442.06 CHF 3,446.32 CHF 4.26 CHF −0.12%
2026-10-18 3,446.32 CHF 3,432.17 CHF 14.15 CHF +0.41%
2026-10-17 3,432.17 CHF 3,432.34 CHF 0.17 CHF −0%
2026-10-16 3,432.34 CHF 3,442.46 CHF 10.12 CHF −0.29%
2026-10-15 3,442.46 CHF 3,416.11 CHF 26.35 CHF +0.77%
2026-10-14 3,416.11 CHF 3,461.89 CHF 45.78 CHF −1.32%
2026-10-13 3,461.89 CHF 3,482.43 CHF 20.54 CHF −0.59%
2026-10-12 3,482.43 CHF 3,483.75 CHF 1.31 CHF −0.04%
2026-10-11 3,483.75 CHF 3,481.12 CHF 2.63 CHF +0.08%
2026-10-10 3,481.12 CHF 3,482.78 CHF 1.66 CHF −0.05%
2026-10-09 3,482.78 CHF 3,444.73 CHF 38.04 CHF +1.1%
2026-10-08 3,444.73 CHF 3,425.32 CHF 19.41 CHF +0.57%
2026-10-07 3,425.32 CHF 3,467.91 CHF 42.59 CHF −1.23%
2026-10-06 3,467.91 CHF 3,439.03 CHF 28.88 CHF +0.84%
2026-10-05 3,439.03 CHF 3,432.06 CHF 6.97 CHF +0.2%
2026-10-04 3,432.06 CHF 3,432.19 CHF 0.13 CHF −0%
2026-10-03 3,432.19 CHF 3,432.18 CHF 0.01 CHF +0%
2026-10-02 3,432.18 CHF 3,472.98 CHF 40.79 CHF −1.17%
2026-10-01 3,472.98 CHF 3,471.18 CHF 1.79 CHF +0.05%
2026-09-30 3,471.18 CHF 3,487.39 CHF 16.21 CHF −0.46%
2026-09-29 3,487.39 CHF 3,433.31 CHF 54.08 CHF +1.58%
2026-09-28 3,433.31 CHF 3,535.24 CHF 101.93 CHF −2.88%
2026-09-27 3,535.24 CHF 3,549.46 CHF 14.23 CHF −0.4%
2026-09-26 3,549.46 CHF 3,548.55 CHF 0.91 CHF +0.03%
2026-09-25 3,548.55 CHF 3,538.96 CHF 9.59 CHF +0.27%
2026-09-24 3,538.96 CHF 3,537.44 CHF 1.52 CHF +0.04%
2026-09-23 3,537.44 CHF 3,581.05 CHF 43.61 CHF −1.22%
2026-09-22 3,581.05 CHF 3,582.91 CHF 1.86 CHF −0.05%
2026-09-21 3,582.91 CHF 3,598.59 CHF 15.68 CHF −0.44%
2026-09-20 3,598.59 CHF 3,599.73 CHF 1.14 CHF −0.03%

Today’s 21 karat gold price in Suisse

The current 21 karat gold price per gram in Suisse is 96.83 CHF, compared with 96.95 CHF yesterday.

Gold prices in Suisse updated every 15 minutes

Gold prices in Suisse are refreshed every 15 minutes from the latest available data. Gram, ounce, and kilogram values are shown in the local currency, Swiss francs, with a clear comparison to the previous day.

How much is a gram of gold in Suisse today?

Today’s pure gold price per gram is 110.66 CHF.

How much is a kilogram of gold in Suisse today?

Today’s pure gold price per kilogram is 110,664.79 CHF.

How much is an ounce of gold in Suisse today?

Today’s gold price per ounce is 3,442.06 CHF.

Prix du lingot d’or en Suisse

Estimated values calculated from the current gram price; fabrication charges and dealer commissions are not included.

PoidsPrice
10 grams1,106.65 CHF
25 grams2,766.62 CHF
50 grams5,533.24 CHF
100 grams11,066.48 CHF
200 grams22,132.96 CHF
250 grams27,666.2 CHF
500 grams55,332.39 CHF
1000 grams110,664.79 CHF

Sign in to your account

Forgot your password?
New here? Create an account