Choose country

Prix de Or aujourd’hui en Sweden

Dernière mise à jour:

Ounce

41,397.64 SEK

85.06 (0.21%)
Hier 41,482.7 SEK

24 karat

1,330.97 SEK

2.73 (0.21%)
Hier 1,333.7 SEK

21 karat

1,164.59 SEK

2.39 (0.21%)
Hier 1,166.99 SEK

18 karat

998.22 SEK

2.05 (0.21%)
Hier 1,000.27 SEK

Évolution historique

Prix actuel
——

Low: —High: —Latest source date: 2026-10-19

Today’s Or price in Sweden in Swedish kronor and US dollars

Unit or purityPrice in SEKPrice in USD
Ounce41,397.64 SEK4,175.94 USD
Kilogram1,330,965.14 SEK134,259.44 USD
24 karat1,330.97 SEK134.26 USD
23 karat1,275.51 SEK128.67 USD
22 karat1,220.05 SEK123.07 USD
21 karat1,164.59 SEK117.48 USD
18 karat998.22 SEK100.69 USD
16 karat887.31 SEK89.51 USD
14 karat776.4 SEK78.32 USD
12 karat665.48 SEK67.13 USD
10 karat554.57 SEK55.94 USD
9 karat499.11 SEK50.35 USD
8 karat443.66 SEK44.75 USD
6 karat332.74 SEK33.56 USD

Gold price by fineness in Sweden in Swedish kronor and US dollars

Fineness Price in SEK Price in USD
333 gold 443.21 SEK 44.71 USD
585 gold 778.61 SEK 78.54 USD
625 gold 831.85 SEK 83.91 USD
750 gold 998.22 SEK 100.69 USD
800 gold 1,064.77 SEK 107.41 USD
835 gold 1,111.36 SEK 112.11 USD
900 gold 1,197.87 SEK 120.83 USD
925 gold 1,231.14 SEK 124.19 USD
950 gold 1,264.42 SEK 127.55 USD
958 gold 1,275.06 SEK 128.62 USD
999 gold 1,329.63 SEK 134.13 USD

22 karat gold chain prices in Sweden

Poids Price
1 grams 1,220.05 SEK
2 grams 2,440.1 SEK
2.5 grams 3,050.13 SEK
5 grams 6,100.26 SEK
10 grams 12,200.51 SEK
20 grams 24,401.03 SEK
30 grams 36,601.54 SEK
40 grams 48,802.06 SEK
50 grams 61,002.57 SEK

21 karat gold chain prices in Sweden

Poids Price
1 grams 1,164.59 SEK
2 grams 2,329.19 SEK
2.5 grams 2,911.49 SEK
5 grams 5,822.97 SEK
10 grams 11,645.94 SEK
20 grams 23,291.89 SEK
30 grams 34,937.83 SEK
40 grams 46,583.78 SEK
50 grams 58,229.72 SEK

18 karat gold chain prices in Sweden

Poids Price
1 grams 998.22 SEK
2 grams 1,996.45 SEK
2.5 grams 2,495.56 SEK
5 grams 4,991.12 SEK
10 grams 9,982.24 SEK
20 grams 19,964.48 SEK
30 grams 29,946.72 SEK
40 grams 39,928.95 SEK
50 grams 49,911.19 SEK

30-day Or ounce price change in Sweden in Swedish kronor compared with the previous day

Date Today SEK Previous day SEK Change SEK Percentage
2026-10-19 41,397.64 SEK 41,482.7 SEK 85.06 SEK −0.21%
2026-10-18 41,482.7 SEK 41,300.77 SEK 181.93 SEK +0.44%
2026-10-17 41,300.77 SEK 41,280.31 SEK 20.47 SEK +0.05%
2026-10-16 41,280.31 SEK 41,400.1 SEK 119.79 SEK −0.29%
2026-10-15 41,400.1 SEK 41,017.9 SEK 382.2 SEK +0.93%
2026-10-14 41,017.9 SEK 41,415.17 SEK 397.27 SEK −0.96%
2026-10-13 41,415.17 SEK 41,918.55 SEK 503.38 SEK −1.2%
2026-10-12 41,918.55 SEK 41,970.17 SEK 51.62 SEK −0.12%
2026-10-11 41,970.17 SEK 41,933.75 SEK 36.42 SEK +0.09%
2026-10-10 41,933.75 SEK 41,934.99 SEK 1.25 SEK −0%
2026-10-09 41,934.99 SEK 41,296.33 SEK 638.66 SEK +1.55%
2026-10-08 41,296.33 SEK 41,123.73 SEK 172.6 SEK +0.42%
2026-10-07 41,123.73 SEK 41,663.87 SEK 540.14 SEK −1.3%
2026-10-06 41,663.87 SEK 41,542.17 SEK 121.7 SEK +0.29%
2026-10-05 41,542.17 SEK 41,606.96 SEK 64.79 SEK −0.16%
2026-10-04 41,606.96 SEK 41,580.67 SEK 26.29 SEK +0.06%
2026-10-03 41,580.67 SEK 41,582.57 SEK 1.89 SEK −0%
2026-10-02 41,582.57 SEK 41,998.34 SEK 415.77 SEK −0.99%
2026-10-01 41,998.34 SEK 41,574.85 SEK 423.49 SEK +1.02%
2026-09-30 41,574.85 SEK 41,778.76 SEK 203.91 SEK −0.49%
2026-09-29 41,778.76 SEK 41,108.48 SEK 670.28 SEK +1.63%
2026-09-28 41,108.48 SEK 42,342.08 SEK 1,233.6 SEK −2.91%
2026-09-27 42,342.08 SEK 42,504.09 SEK 162.01 SEK −0.38%
2026-09-26 42,504.09 SEK 42,496.57 SEK 7.51 SEK +0.02%
2026-09-25 42,496.57 SEK 42,440.05 SEK 56.53 SEK +0.13%
2026-09-24 42,440.05 SEK 42,525.05 SEK 85 SEK −0.2%
2026-09-23 42,525.05 SEK 42,911.16 SEK 386.11 SEK −0.9%
2026-09-22 42,911.16 SEK 42,948.56 SEK 37.4 SEK −0.09%
2026-09-21 42,948.56 SEK 43,025.82 SEK 77.26 SEK −0.18%
2026-09-20 43,025.82 SEK 43,035.63 SEK 9.81 SEK −0.02%

Today’s 21 karat gold price in Sweden

The current 21 karat gold price per gram in Sweden is 1,164.59 SEK, compared with 1,166.99 SEK yesterday.

Gold prices in Sweden updated every 15 minutes

Gold prices in Sweden are refreshed every 15 minutes from the latest available data. Gram, ounce, and kilogram values are shown in the local currency, Swedish kronor, with a clear comparison to the previous day.

How much is a gram of gold in Sweden today?

Today’s pure gold price per gram is 1,330.97 SEK.

How much is a kilogram of gold in Sweden today?

Today’s pure gold price per kilogram is 1,330,965.14 SEK.

How much is an ounce of gold in Sweden today?

Today’s gold price per ounce is 41,397.64 SEK.

Prix du lingot d’or en Sweden

Estimated values calculated from the current gram price; fabrication charges and dealer commissions are not included.

PoidsPrice
10 grams13,309.65 SEK
25 grams33,274.13 SEK
50 grams66,548.26 SEK
100 grams133,096.51 SEK
200 grams266,193.03 SEK
250 grams332,741.29 SEK
500 grams665,482.57 SEK
1000 grams1,330,965.14 SEK

Sign in to your account

Forgot your password?
New here? Create an account