Choose country

מחיר זהב היום בJapan

עדכון אחרון:

Ounce

659,044.38 JPY

886.27 (0.13%)
Yesterday 659,930.65 JPY

24 karat

21,188.77 JPY

28.49 (0.13%)
Yesterday 21,217.26 JPY

21 karat

18,540.17 JPY

24.93 (0.13%)
Yesterday 18,565.11 JPY

18 karat

15,891.58 JPY

21.37 (0.13%)
Yesterday 15,912.95 JPY

היסטוריית מחירים

מחיר נוכחי
——

Low: —High: —Latest source date: 2026-10-19

Today’s זהב price in Japan in platform.currency_names.JPY and US dollars

Unit or purityPrice in JPYPrice in USD
Ounce659,044.38 JPY4,175.94 USD
Kilogram21,188,768.71 JPY134,259.44 USD
24 karat21,188.77 JPY134.26 USD
23 karat20,305.9 JPY128.67 USD
22 karat19,423.04 JPY123.07 USD
21 karat18,540.17 JPY117.48 USD
18 karat15,891.58 JPY100.69 USD
16 karat14,125.85 JPY89.51 USD
14 karat12,360.12 JPY78.32 USD
12 karat10,594.38 JPY67.13 USD
10 karat8,828.65 JPY55.94 USD
9 karat7,945.79 JPY50.35 USD
8 karat7,062.92 JPY44.75 USD
6 karat5,297.19 JPY33.56 USD

Gold price by fineness in Japan in platform.currency_names.JPY and US dollars

Fineness Price in JPY Price in USD
333 gold 7,055.86 JPY 44.71 USD
585 gold 12,395.43 JPY 78.54 USD
625 gold 13,242.98 JPY 83.91 USD
750 gold 15,891.58 JPY 100.69 USD
800 gold 16,951.01 JPY 107.41 USD
835 gold 17,692.62 JPY 112.11 USD
900 gold 19,069.89 JPY 120.83 USD
925 gold 19,599.61 JPY 124.19 USD
950 gold 20,129.33 JPY 127.55 USD
958 gold 20,298.84 JPY 128.62 USD
999 gold 21,167.58 JPY 134.13 USD

22 karat gold chain prices in Japan

משקל Price
1 grams 19,423.04 JPY
2 grams 38,846.08 JPY
2.5 grams 48,557.59 JPY
5 grams 97,115.19 JPY
10 grams 194,230.38 JPY
20 grams 388,460.76 JPY
30 grams 582,691.14 JPY
40 grams 776,921.52 JPY
50 grams 971,151.9 JPY

21 karat gold chain prices in Japan

משקל Price
1 grams 18,540.17 JPY
2 grams 37,080.35 JPY
2.5 grams 46,350.43 JPY
5 grams 92,700.86 JPY
10 grams 185,401.73 JPY
20 grams 370,803.45 JPY
30 grams 556,205.18 JPY
40 grams 741,606.9 JPY
50 grams 927,008.63 JPY

18 karat gold chain prices in Japan

משקל Price
1 grams 15,891.58 JPY
2 grams 31,783.15 JPY
2.5 grams 39,728.94 JPY
5 grams 79,457.88 JPY
10 grams 158,915.77 JPY
20 grams 317,831.53 JPY
30 grams 476,747.3 JPY
40 grams 635,663.06 JPY
50 grams 794,578.83 JPY

30-day זהב ounce price change in Japan in platform.currency_names.JPY compared with the previous day

Date Today JPY Previous day JPY Change JPY Percentage
2026-10-19 659,044.38 JPY 659,930.65 JPY 886.27 JPY −0.13%
2026-10-18 659,930.65 JPY 658,184.44 JPY 1,746.21 JPY +0.27%
2026-10-17 658,184.44 JPY 658,128.86 JPY 55.58 JPY +0.01%
2026-10-16 658,128.86 JPY 657,760.04 JPY 368.83 JPY +0.06%
2026-10-15 657,760.04 JPY 648,261.04 JPY 9,498.99 JPY +1.47%
2026-10-14 648,261.04 JPY 658,247.39 JPY 9,986.35 JPY −1.52%
2026-10-13 658,247.39 JPY 661,792.6 JPY 3,545.21 JPY −0.54%
2026-10-12 661,792.6 JPY 663,914.21 JPY 2,121.61 JPY −0.32%
2026-10-11 663,914.21 JPY 663,933.1 JPY 18.89 JPY −0%
2026-10-10 663,933.1 JPY 663,905.66 JPY 27.44 JPY +0%
2026-10-09 663,905.66 JPY 654,771.46 JPY 9,134.21 JPY +1.4%
2026-10-08 654,771.46 JPY 649,839.63 JPY 4,931.83 JPY +0.76%
2026-10-07 649,839.63 JPY 659,408.01 JPY 9,568.38 JPY −1.45%
2026-10-06 659,408.01 JPY 653,546.8 JPY 5,861.22 JPY +0.9%
2026-10-05 653,546.8 JPY 653,628.24 JPY 81.44 JPY −0.01%
2026-10-04 653,628.24 JPY 653,756.53 JPY 128.29 JPY −0.02%
2026-10-03 653,756.53 JPY 653,760.81 JPY 4.28 JPY −0%
2026-10-02 653,760.81 JPY 659,881.03 JPY 6,120.22 JPY −0.93%
2026-10-01 659,881.03 JPY 654,023.25 JPY 5,857.77 JPY +0.9%
2026-09-30 654,023.25 JPY 657,925.22 JPY 3,901.97 JPY −0.59%
2026-09-29 657,925.22 JPY 649,583.83 JPY 8,341.4 JPY +1.28%
2026-09-28 649,583.83 JPY 671,414.35 JPY 21,830.53 JPY −3.25%
2026-09-27 671,414.35 JPY 673,897.92 JPY 2,483.56 JPY −0.37%
2026-09-26 673,897.92 JPY 673,794.81 JPY 103.1 JPY +0.02%
2026-09-25 673,794.81 JPY 678,820.77 JPY 5,025.96 JPY −0.74%
2026-09-24 678,820.77 JPY 678,802.24 JPY 18.54 JPY +0%
2026-09-23 678,802.24 JPY 687,064.96 JPY 8,262.73 JPY −1.2%
2026-09-22 687,064.96 JPY 686,745.8 JPY 319.16 JPY +0.05%
2026-09-21 686,745.8 JPY 687,063.61 JPY 317.8 JPY −0.05%
2026-09-20 687,063.61 JPY 686,820.54 JPY 243.07 JPY +0.04%

Today’s 21 karat gold price in Japan

The current 21 karat gold price per gram in Japan is 18,540.17 JPY, compared with 18,565.11 JPY yesterday.

Gold prices in Japan updated every 15 minutes

Gold prices in Japan are refreshed every 15 minutes from the latest available data. Gram, ounce, and kilogram values are shown in the local currency, platform.currency_names.JPY, with a clear comparison to the previous day.

How much is a gram of gold in Japan today?

Today’s pure gold price per gram is 21,188.77 JPY.

How much is a kilogram of gold in Japan today?

Today’s pure gold price per kilogram is 21,188,768.71 JPY.

How much is an ounce of gold in Japan today?

Today’s gold price per ounce is 659,044.38 JPY.

Gold bar price in Japan

Estimated values calculated from the current gram price; fabrication charges and dealer commissions are not included.

משקלPrice
10 grams211,887.69 JPY
25 grams529,719.22 JPY
50 grams1,059,438.44 JPY
100 grams2,118,876.87 JPY
200 grams4,237,753.74 JPY
250 grams5,297,192.18 JPY
500 grams10,594,384.36 JPY
1000 grams21,188,768.71 JPY

Sign in to your account

Forgot your password?
New here? Create an account