Choose country

מחיר זהב היום בSingapore

עדכון אחרון:

Ounce

5,343.23 SGD

7.90 (0.15%)
Yesterday 5,351.13 SGD

24 karat

171.79 SGD

0.25 (0.15%)
Yesterday 172.04 SGD

21 karat

150.32 SGD

0.22 (0.15%)
Yesterday 150.54 SGD

18 karat

128.84 SGD

0.19 (0.15%)
Yesterday 129.03 SGD

היסטוריית מחירים

מחיר נוכחי
——

Low: —High: —Latest source date: 2026-10-19

Today’s זהב price in Singapore in platform.currency_names.SGD and US dollars

Unit or purityPrice in SGDPrice in USD
Ounce5,343.23 SGD4,175.94 USD
Kilogram171,788.87 SGD134,259.44 USD
24 karat171.79 SGD134.26 USD
23 karat164.63 SGD128.67 USD
22 karat157.47 SGD123.07 USD
21 karat150.32 SGD117.48 USD
18 karat128.84 SGD100.69 USD
16 karat114.53 SGD89.51 USD
14 karat100.21 SGD78.32 USD
12 karat85.89 SGD67.13 USD
10 karat71.58 SGD55.94 USD
9 karat64.42 SGD50.35 USD
8 karat57.26 SGD44.75 USD
6 karat42.95 SGD33.56 USD

Gold price by fineness in Singapore in platform.currency_names.SGD and US dollars

Fineness Price in SGD Price in USD
333 gold 57.21 SGD 44.71 USD
585 gold 100.5 SGD 78.54 USD
625 gold 107.37 SGD 83.91 USD
750 gold 128.84 SGD 100.69 USD
800 gold 137.43 SGD 107.41 USD
835 gold 143.44 SGD 112.11 USD
900 gold 154.61 SGD 120.83 USD
925 gold 158.9 SGD 124.19 USD
950 gold 163.2 SGD 127.55 USD
958 gold 164.57 SGD 128.62 USD
999 gold 171.62 SGD 134.13 USD

22 karat gold chain prices in Singapore

משקל Price
1 grams 157.47 SGD
2 grams 314.95 SGD
2.5 grams 393.68 SGD
5 grams 787.37 SGD
10 grams 1,574.73 SGD
20 grams 3,149.46 SGD
30 grams 4,724.19 SGD
40 grams 6,298.93 SGD
50 grams 7,873.66 SGD

21 karat gold chain prices in Singapore

משקל Price
1 grams 150.32 SGD
2 grams 300.63 SGD
2.5 grams 375.79 SGD
5 grams 751.58 SGD
10 grams 1,503.15 SGD
20 grams 3,006.31 SGD
30 grams 4,509.46 SGD
40 grams 6,012.61 SGD
50 grams 7,515.76 SGD

18 karat gold chain prices in Singapore

משקל Price
1 grams 128.84 SGD
2 grams 257.68 SGD
2.5 grams 322.1 SGD
5 grams 644.21 SGD
10 grams 1,288.42 SGD
20 grams 2,576.83 SGD
30 grams 3,865.25 SGD
40 grams 5,153.67 SGD
50 grams 6,442.08 SGD

30-day זהב ounce price change in Singapore in platform.currency_names.SGD compared with the previous day

Date Today SGD Previous day SGD Change SGD Percentage
2026-10-19 5,343.23 SGD 5,351.13 SGD 7.9 SGD −0.15%
2026-10-18 5,351.13 SGD 5,329.72 SGD 21.41 SGD +0.4%
2026-10-17 5,329.72 SGD 5,329.25 SGD 0.47 SGD +0.01%
2026-10-16 5,329.25 SGD 5,332.86 SGD 3.61 SGD −0.07%
2026-10-15 5,332.86 SGD 5,267.22 SGD 65.64 SGD +1.25%
2026-10-14 5,267.22 SGD 5,319.5 SGD 52.28 SGD −0.98%
2026-10-13 5,319.5 SGD 5,347.09 SGD 27.59 SGD −0.52%
2026-10-12 5,347.09 SGD 5,373.97 SGD 26.89 SGD −0.5%
2026-10-11 5,373.97 SGD 5,371.1 SGD 2.87 SGD +0.05%
2026-10-10 5,371.1 SGD 5,371.19 SGD 0.09 SGD −0%
2026-10-09 5,371.19 SGD 5,304.96 SGD 66.23 SGD +1.25%
2026-10-08 5,304.96 SGD 5,262.87 SGD 42.09 SGD +0.8%
2026-10-07 5,262.87 SGD 5,324.14 SGD 61.26 SGD −1.15%
2026-10-06 5,324.14 SGD 5,295.95 SGD 28.19 SGD +0.53%
2026-10-05 5,295.95 SGD 5,302.79 SGD 6.84 SGD −0.13%
2026-10-04 5,302.79 SGD 5,296.85 SGD 5.93 SGD +0.11%
2026-10-03 5,296.85 SGD 5,297.83 SGD 0.98 SGD −0.02%
2026-10-02 5,297.83 SGD 5,352.03 SGD 54.19 SGD −1.01%
2026-10-01 5,352.03 SGD 5,308.44 SGD 43.58 SGD +0.82%
2026-09-30 5,308.44 SGD 5,341.73 SGD 33.28 SGD −0.62%
2026-09-29 5,341.73 SGD 5,272.6 SGD 69.13 SGD +1.31%
2026-09-28 5,272.6 SGD 5,447.52 SGD 174.93 SGD −3.21%
2026-09-27 5,447.52 SGD 5,474.76 SGD 27.23 SGD −0.5%
2026-09-26 5,474.76 SGD 5,473.66 SGD 1.09 SGD +0.02%
2026-09-25 5,473.66 SGD 5,469.39 SGD 4.27 SGD +0.08%
2026-09-24 5,469.39 SGD 5,488.48 SGD 19.09 SGD −0.35%
2026-09-23 5,488.48 SGD 5,564.05 SGD 75.57 SGD −1.36%
2026-09-22 5,564.05 SGD 5,569.77 SGD 5.72 SGD −0.1%
2026-09-21 5,569.77 SGD 5,582.23 SGD 12.46 SGD −0.22%
2026-09-20 5,582.23 SGD 5,587.22 SGD 4.99 SGD −0.09%

Today’s 21 karat gold price in Singapore

The current 21 karat gold price per gram in Singapore is 150.32 SGD, compared with 150.54 SGD yesterday.

Gold prices in Singapore updated every 15 minutes

Gold prices in Singapore are refreshed every 15 minutes from the latest available data. Gram, ounce, and kilogram values are shown in the local currency, platform.currency_names.SGD, with a clear comparison to the previous day.

How much is a gram of gold in Singapore today?

Today’s pure gold price per gram is 171.79 SGD.

How much is a kilogram of gold in Singapore today?

Today’s pure gold price per kilogram is 171,788.87 SGD.

How much is an ounce of gold in Singapore today?

Today’s gold price per ounce is 5,343.23 SGD.

Gold bar price in Singapore

Estimated values calculated from the current gram price; fabrication charges and dealer commissions are not included.

משקלPrice
10 grams1,717.89 SGD
25 grams4,294.72 SGD
50 grams8,589.44 SGD
100 grams17,178.89 SGD
200 grams34,357.77 SGD
250 grams42,947.22 SGD
500 grams85,894.44 SGD
1000 grams171,788.87 SGD

Sign in to your account

Forgot your password?
New here? Create an account