Choose country

भारत में आज चाँदी की कीमत

अंतिम अपडेट:

Kilogram

189.70 (0.11%)

175,325.64 INR

Yesterday: 175,135.94 INR

999 purity

0.19 (0.11%)

175.15 INR

Yesterday: 174.96 INR

925 purity

0.18 (0.11%)

162.18 INR

Yesterday: 162 INR

Ounce

5.90 (0.11%)

5,453.24 INR

Yesterday: 5,447.34 INR

मूल्य इतिहास

वर्तमान कीमत
——

Low: —High: —Latest source date: 2026-10-19

Today’s चाँदी price in भारत in platform.currency_names.INR and US dollars

Unit or purityPrice in INRPrice in USD
Ounce5,453.24 INR57.43 USD
Kilogram175,325.64 INR1,846.34 USD
999 purity175.15 INR1.84 USD
958 purity167.96 INR1.77 USD
950 purity166.56 INR1.75 USD
925 purity162.18 INR1.71 USD
900 purity157.79 INR1.66 USD
835 purity146.4 INR1.54 USD
800 purity140.26 INR1.48 USD
750 purity131.49 INR1.38 USD
625 purity109.58 INR1.15 USD
585 purity102.57 INR1.08 USD
333 purity58.38 INR0.61 USD

30-day चाँदी ounce price change in भारत in platform.currency_names.INR compared with the previous day

Date Today INR Previous day INR Change INR Percentage
2026-10-19 5,449.5 INR 5,447.34 INR 2.17 INR +0.04%
2026-10-18 5,447.34 INR 5,415.1 INR 32.23 INR +0.6%
2026-10-17 5,415.1 INR 5,418.44 INR 3.34 INR −0.06%
2026-10-16 5,418.44 INR 5,413.07 INR 5.38 INR +0.1%
2026-10-15 5,413.07 INR 5,292.15 INR 120.92 INR +2.28%
2026-10-14 5,292.15 INR 5,621.24 INR 329.09 INR −5.85%
2026-10-13 5,621.24 INR 5,785.98 INR 164.74 INR −2.85%
2026-10-12 5,785.98 INR 5,899.66 INR 113.68 INR −1.93%
2026-10-11 5,899.66 INR 5,871.03 INR 28.63 INR +0.49%
2026-10-10 5,871.03 INR 5,872.71 INR 1.68 INR −0.03%
2026-10-09 5,872.71 INR 5,768.75 INR 103.95 INR +1.8%
2026-10-08 5,768.75 INR 5,802.97 INR 34.22 INR −0.59%
2026-10-07 5,802.97 INR 5,922.34 INR 119.36 INR −2.02%
2026-10-06 5,922.34 INR 5,879.08 INR 43.26 INR +0.74%
2026-10-05 5,879.08 INR 5,853.94 INR 25.14 INR +0.43%
2026-10-04 5,853.94 INR 5,817.39 INR 36.55 INR +0.63%
2026-10-03 5,817.39 INR 5,815.31 INR 2.09 INR +0.04%
2026-10-02 5,815.31 INR 5,886.21 INR 70.91 INR −1.2%
2026-10-01 5,886.21 INR 5,794.05 INR 92.16 INR +1.59%
2026-09-30 5,794.05 INR 5,909.46 INR 115.41 INR −1.95%
2026-09-29 5,909.46 INR 5,843.33 INR 66.13 INR +1.13%
2026-09-28 5,843.33 INR 6,118.92 INR 275.59 INR −4.5%
2026-09-27 6,118.92 INR 6,162.49 INR 43.57 INR −0.71%
2026-09-26 6,162.49 INR 6,161.63 INR 0.86 INR +0.01%
2026-09-25 6,161.63 INR 6,122.95 INR 38.68 INR +0.63%
2026-09-24 6,122.95 INR 6,167.35 INR 44.4 INR −0.72%
2026-09-23 6,167.35 INR 6,444.16 INR 276.81 INR −4.3%
2026-09-22 6,444.16 INR 6,368.6 INR 75.56 INR +1.19%
2026-09-21 6,368.6 INR 6,372.06 INR 3.46 INR −0.05%
2026-09-20 6,372.06 INR 6,357.85 INR 14.21 INR +0.22%

Sign in to your account

Forgot your password?
New here? Create an account