Choose country

대한민국 오늘의 금 가격

마지막 업데이트:

Ounce

5,577,571.03 KRW

5,430.05 (0.10%)
Yesterday 5,583,001.08 KRW

24 karat

179,323.07 KRW

174.58 (0.10%)
Yesterday 179,497.65 KRW

21 karat

156,907.69 KRW

152.76 (0.10%)
Yesterday 157,060.45 KRW

18 karat

134,492.3 KRW

130.94 (0.10%)
Yesterday 134,623.24 KRW

가격 기록

현재 가격
——

Low: —High: —Latest source date: 2026-10-19

Today’s 금 price in 대한민국 in platform.currency_names.KRW and US dollars

Unit or purityPrice in KRWPrice in USD
Ounce5,577,571.03 KRW4,175.94 USD
Kilogram179,323,072.71 KRW134,259.44 USD
24 karat179,323.07 KRW134.26 USD
23 karat171,851.28 KRW128.67 USD
22 karat164,379.48 KRW123.07 USD
21 karat156,907.69 KRW117.48 USD
18 karat134,492.3 KRW100.69 USD
16 karat119,548.72 KRW89.51 USD
14 karat104,605.13 KRW78.32 USD
12 karat89,661.54 KRW67.13 USD
10 karat74,717.95 KRW55.94 USD
9 karat67,246.15 KRW50.35 USD
8 karat59,774.36 KRW44.75 USD
6 karat44,830.77 KRW33.56 USD

Gold price by fineness in 대한민국 in platform.currency_names.KRW and US dollars

Fineness Price in KRW Price in USD
333 gold 59,714.58 KRW 44.71 USD
585 gold 104,904 KRW 78.54 USD
625 gold 112,076.92 KRW 83.91 USD
750 gold 134,492.3 KRW 100.69 USD
800 gold 143,458.46 KRW 107.41 USD
835 gold 149,734.77 KRW 112.11 USD
900 gold 161,390.77 KRW 120.83 USD
925 gold 165,873.84 KRW 124.19 USD
950 gold 170,356.92 KRW 127.55 USD
958 gold 171,791.5 KRW 128.62 USD
999 gold 179,143.75 KRW 134.13 USD

22 karat gold chain prices in 대한민국

무게 Price
1 grams 164,379.48 KRW
2 grams 328,758.97 KRW
2.5 grams 410,948.71 KRW
5 grams 821,897.42 KRW
10 grams 1,643,794.83 KRW
20 grams 3,287,589.67 KRW
30 grams 4,931,384.5 KRW
40 grams 6,575,179.33 KRW
50 grams 8,218,974.17 KRW

21 karat gold chain prices in 대한민국

무게 Price
1 grams 156,907.69 KRW
2 grams 313,815.38 KRW
2.5 grams 392,269.22 KRW
5 grams 784,538.44 KRW
10 grams 1,569,076.89 KRW
20 grams 3,138,153.77 KRW
30 grams 4,707,230.66 KRW
40 grams 6,276,307.54 KRW
50 grams 7,845,384.43 KRW

18 karat gold chain prices in 대한민국

무게 Price
1 grams 134,492.3 KRW
2 grams 268,984.61 KRW
2.5 grams 336,230.76 KRW
5 grams 672,461.52 KRW
10 grams 1,344,923.05 KRW
20 grams 2,689,846.09 KRW
30 grams 4,034,769.14 KRW
40 grams 5,379,692.18 KRW
50 grams 6,724,615.23 KRW

30-day 금 ounce price change in 대한민국 in platform.currency_names.KRW compared with the previous day

Date Today KRW Previous day KRW Change KRW Percentage
2026-10-19 5,577,571.03 KRW 5,583,001.08 KRW 5,430.05 KRW −0.1%
2026-10-18 5,583,001.08 KRW 5,560,158.82 KRW 22,842.27 KRW +0.41%
2026-10-17 5,560,158.82 KRW 5,559,868.16 KRW 290.66 KRW +0.01%
2026-10-16 5,559,868.16 KRW 5,576,824.71 KRW 16,956.55 KRW −0.3%
2026-10-15 5,576,824.71 KRW 5,503,140.63 KRW 73,684.08 KRW +1.34%
2026-10-14 5,503,140.63 KRW 5,578,872.77 KRW 75,732.14 KRW −1.36%
2026-10-13 5,578,872.77 KRW 5,572,613.82 KRW 6,258.95 KRW +0.11%
2026-10-12 5,572,613.82 KRW 5,631,783.72 KRW 59,169.9 KRW −1.05%
2026-10-11 5,631,783.72 KRW 5,624,222.47 KRW 7,561.25 KRW +0.13%
2026-10-10 5,624,222.47 KRW 5,623,975.26 KRW 247.21 KRW +0%
2026-10-09 5,623,975.26 KRW 5,562,350.49 KRW 61,624.77 KRW +1.11%
2026-10-08 5,562,350.49 KRW 5,512,797.22 KRW 49,553.27 KRW +0.9%
2026-10-07 5,512,797.22 KRW 5,574,816.58 KRW 62,019.36 KRW −1.11%
2026-10-06 5,574,816.58 KRW 5,556,669.15 KRW 18,147.43 KRW +0.33%
2026-10-05 5,556,669.15 KRW 5,568,373.7 KRW 11,704.55 KRW −0.21%
2026-10-04 5,568,373.7 KRW 5,562,963.09 KRW 5,410.61 KRW +0.1%
2026-10-03 5,562,963.09 KRW 5,563,693.26 KRW 730.17 KRW −0.01%
2026-10-02 5,563,693.26 KRW 5,685,327.73 KRW 121,634.48 KRW −2.14%
2026-10-01 5,685,327.73 KRW 5,642,069.81 KRW 43,257.92 KRW +0.77%
2026-09-30 5,642,069.81 KRW 5,654,220.21 KRW 12,150.4 KRW −0.21%
2026-09-29 5,654,220.21 KRW 5,612,398.35 KRW 41,821.86 KRW +0.75%
2026-09-28 5,612,398.35 KRW 5,774,898 KRW 162,499.65 KRW −2.81%
2026-09-27 5,774,898 KRW 5,808,952.4 KRW 34,054.39 KRW −0.59%
2026-09-26 5,808,952.4 KRW 5,808,076.94 KRW 875.46 KRW +0.02%
2026-09-25 5,808,076.94 KRW 5,847,887.44 KRW 39,810.5 KRW −0.68%
2026-09-24 5,847,887.44 KRW 5,856,352.5 KRW 8,465.06 KRW −0.14%
2026-09-23 5,856,352.5 KRW 5,914,291.37 KRW 57,938.87 KRW −0.98%
2026-09-22 5,914,291.37 KRW 5,999,617.83 KRW 85,326.46 KRW −1.42%
2026-09-21 5,999,617.83 KRW 6,063,521.92 KRW 63,904.09 KRW −1.05%
2026-09-20 6,063,521.92 KRW 6,069,916.48 KRW 6,394.56 KRW −0.11%

Today’s 21 karat gold price in 대한민국

The current 21 karat gold price per gram in 대한민국 is 156,907.69 KRW, compared with 157,060.45 KRW yesterday.

Gold prices in 대한민국 updated every 15 minutes

Gold prices in 대한민국 are refreshed every 15 minutes from the latest available data. Gram, ounce, and kilogram values are shown in the local currency, platform.currency_names.KRW, with a clear comparison to the previous day.

How much is a gram of gold in 대한민국 today?

Today’s pure gold price per gram is 179,323.07 KRW.

How much is a kilogram of gold in 대한민국 today?

Today’s pure gold price per kilogram is 179,323,072.71 KRW.

How much is an ounce of gold in 대한민국 today?

Today’s gold price per ounce is 5,577,571.03 KRW.

Gold bar price in 대한민국

Estimated values calculated from the current gram price; fabrication charges and dealer commissions are not included.

무게Price
10 grams1,793,230.73 KRW
25 grams4,483,076.82 KRW
50 grams8,966,153.64 KRW
100 grams17,932,307.27 KRW
200 grams35,864,614.54 KRW
250 grams44,830,768.18 KRW
500 grams89,661,536.35 KRW
1000 grams179,323,072.71 KRW

Sign in to your account

Forgot your password?
New here? Create an account