Choose country

Priset på Palladium idag i Egypt

Senast uppdaterad:

Ounce

309.18 (0.51%)

60,483.32 EGP

Igår: 60,174.14 EGP

Kilogram

9,940.49 (0.51%)

1,944,584.03 EGP

Igår: 1,934,643.54 EGP

999 purity

9.93 (0.51%)

1,942.64 EGP

Igår: 1,932.71 EGP

950 purity

9.44 (0.51%)

1,847.35 EGP

Igår: 1,837.91 EGP

Historisk prisutveckling

Aktuellt pris
——

Low: —High: —Latest source date: 2026-10-19

Today’s Palladium price in Egypt in Egyptian pounds and US dollars

Unit or purityPrice in EGPPrice in USD
Ounce60,483.32 EGP1,132.71 USD
Kilogram1,944,584.03 EGP36,417.36 USD
999 purity1,942.64 EGP36.38 USD
950 purity1,847.35 EGP34.6 USD
925 purity1,798.74 EGP33.69 USD
900 purity1,750.13 EGP32.78 USD
850 purity1,652.9 EGP30.95 USD
800 purity1,555.67 EGP29.13 USD

30-day Palladium ounce price change in Egypt in Egyptian pounds compared with the previous day

Date Today EGP Previous day EGP Change EGP Percentage
2026-10-19 60,483.32 EGP 60,174.14 EGP 309.18 EGP +0.51%
2026-10-18 60,174.14 EGP 59,546.79 EGP 627.35 EGP +1.05%
2026-10-17 59,546.79 EGP 59,526.11 EGP 20.68 EGP +0.03%
2026-10-16 59,526.11 EGP 60,416.7 EGP 890.59 EGP −1.47%
2026-10-15 60,416.7 EGP 58,293.69 EGP 2,123.01 EGP +3.64%
2026-10-14 58,293.69 EGP 59,421.53 EGP 1,127.85 EGP −1.9%
2026-10-13 59,421.53 EGP 60,279.11 EGP 857.58 EGP −1.42%
2026-10-12 60,279.11 EGP 60,715.74 EGP 436.63 EGP −0.72%
2026-10-11 60,715.74 EGP 60,221.01 EGP 494.73 EGP +0.82%
2026-10-10 60,221.01 EGP 60,227.91 EGP 6.9 EGP −0.01%
2026-10-09 60,227.91 EGP 59,400.93 EGP 826.98 EGP +1.39%
2026-10-08 59,400.93 EGP 58,808.44 EGP 592.5 EGP +1.01%
2026-10-07 58,808.44 EGP 61,361.84 EGP 2,553.4 EGP −4.16%
2026-10-06 61,361.84 EGP 61,541.49 EGP 179.65 EGP −0.29%
2026-10-05 61,541.49 EGP 61,583.69 EGP 42.2 EGP −0.07%
2026-10-04 61,583.69 EGP 61,226.27 EGP 357.42 EGP +0.58%
2026-10-03 61,226.27 EGP 61,229.19 EGP 2.93 EGP −0%
2026-10-02 61,229.19 EGP 61,957.23 EGP 728.04 EGP −1.18%
2026-10-01 61,957.23 EGP 62,662.88 EGP 705.65 EGP −1.13%
2026-09-30 62,662.88 EGP 64,061.57 EGP 1,398.69 EGP −2.18%
2026-09-29 64,061.57 EGP 63,366.25 EGP 695.32 EGP +1.1%
2026-09-28 63,366.25 EGP 65,150.86 EGP 1,784.61 EGP −2.74%
2026-09-27 65,150.86 EGP 65,800.3 EGP 649.43 EGP −0.99%
2026-09-26 65,800.3 EGP 65,803.47 EGP 3.18 EGP −0%
2026-09-25 65,803.47 EGP 65,724.06 EGP 79.41 EGP +0.12%
2026-09-24 65,724.06 EGP 65,231.07 EGP 492.99 EGP +0.76%
2026-09-23 65,231.07 EGP 67,918.17 EGP 2,687.1 EGP −3.96%
2026-09-22 67,918.17 EGP 68,467.09 EGP 548.93 EGP −0.8%
2026-09-21 68,467.09 EGP 68,244.49 EGP 222.61 EGP +0.33%
2026-09-20 68,244.49 EGP 68,054.98 EGP 189.51 EGP +0.28%

Sign in to your account

Forgot your password?
New here? Create an account