Choose country

Prezzo di Platino oggi in Romania

Ultimo aggiornamento:

Kilogram

1,742.32 (0.69%)

252,854.9 RON

Ieri: 251,112.58 RON

999 purity

1.74 (0.69%)

252.6 RON

Ieri: 250.86 RON

950 purity

1.66 (0.69%)

240.21 RON

Ieri: 238.56 RON

Ounce

54.19 (0.69%)

7,864.67 RON

Ieri: 7,810.47 RON

Storico dei prezzi

Prezzo attuale
——

Low: —High: —Latest source date: 2026-10-19

Today’s Platino price in Romania in platform.currency_names.RON and US dollars

Unit or purityPrice in RONPrice in USD
Ounce7,864.67 RON1,658.62 USD
Kilogram252,854.9 RON53,325.78 USD
999 purity252.6 RON53.27 USD
950 purity240.21 RON50.66 USD
925 purity233.89 RON49.33 USD
900 purity227.57 RON47.99 USD
850 purity214.93 RON45.33 USD
800 purity202.28 RON42.66 USD

30-day Platino ounce price change in Romania in platform.currency_names.RON compared with the previous day

Date Today RON Previous day RON Change RON Percentage
2026-10-19 7,864.67 RON 7,810.47 RON 54.19 RON +0.69%
2026-10-18 7,810.47 RON 7,760.1 RON 50.37 RON +0.65%
2026-10-17 7,760.1 RON 7,749.42 RON 10.68 RON +0.14%
2026-10-16 7,749.42 RON 7,744.68 RON 4.74 RON +0.06%
2026-10-15 7,744.68 RON 7,646 RON 98.67 RON +1.29%
2026-10-14 7,646 RON 7,923.49 RON 277.49 RON −3.5%
2026-10-13 7,923.49 RON 8,102.47 RON 178.98 RON −2.21%
2026-10-12 8,102.47 RON 8,080.51 RON 21.96 RON +0.27%
2026-10-11 8,080.51 RON 8,058.85 RON 21.66 RON +0.27%
2026-10-10 8,058.85 RON 8,058.85 RON 0 RON +0%
2026-10-09 8,058.85 RON 7,866.09 RON 192.77 RON +2.45%
2026-10-08 7,866.09 RON 7,828.82 RON 37.27 RON +0.48%
2026-10-07 7,828.82 RON 8,139.61 RON 310.79 RON −3.82%
2026-10-06 8,139.61 RON 8,194.01 RON 54.4 RON −0.66%
2026-10-05 8,194.01 RON 8,097.72 RON 96.29 RON +1.19%
2026-10-04 8,097.72 RON 8,071.27 RON 26.45 RON +0.33%
2026-10-03 8,071.27 RON 8,071.27 RON 0 RON +0%
2026-10-02 8,071.27 RON 8,198.41 RON 127.15 RON −1.55%
2026-10-01 8,198.41 RON 7,950.07 RON 248.34 RON +3.12%
2026-09-30 7,950.07 RON 7,982.35 RON 32.28 RON −0.4%
2026-09-29 7,982.35 RON 7,959.72 RON 22.63 RON +0.28%
2026-09-28 7,959.72 RON 8,206.02 RON 246.3 RON −3%
2026-09-27 8,206.02 RON 8,230.72 RON 24.7 RON −0.3%
2026-09-26 8,230.72 RON 8,231.13 RON 0.4 RON −0%
2026-09-25 8,231.13 RON 8,151.65 RON 79.48 RON +0.98%
2026-09-24 8,151.65 RON 8,114.34 RON 37.31 RON +0.46%
2026-09-23 8,114.34 RON 8,489.39 RON 375.05 RON −4.42%
2026-09-22 8,489.39 RON 8,330.04 RON 159.35 RON +1.91%
2026-09-21 8,330.04 RON 8,263.57 RON 66.46 RON +0.8%
2026-09-20 8,263.57 RON 8,260.2 RON 3.37 RON +0.04%

Sign in to your account

Forgot your password?
New here? Create an account