Choose country

Prezzo di Platino oggi in Saudi Arabia

Ultimo aggiornamento:

Kilogram

1,668.91 (0.84%)

200,125.25 SAR

Ieri: 198,456.34 SAR

999 purity

1.67 (0.84%)

199.93 SAR

Ieri: 198.26 SAR

950 purity

1.59 (0.84%)

190.12 SAR

Ieri: 188.53 SAR

Ounce

51.91 (0.84%)

6,224.59 SAR

Ieri: 6,172.68 SAR

Storico dei prezzi

Prezzo attuale
——

Low: —High: —Latest source date: 2026-10-19

Today’s Platino price in Saudi Arabia in Saudi riyals and US dollars

Unit or purityPrice in SARPrice in USD
Ounce6,224.59 SAR1,658.62 USD
Kilogram200,125.25 SAR53,325.78 USD
999 purity199.93 SAR53.27 USD
950 purity190.12 SAR50.66 USD
925 purity185.12 SAR49.33 USD
900 purity180.11 SAR47.99 USD
850 purity170.11 SAR45.33 USD
800 purity160.1 SAR42.66 USD

30-day Platino ounce price change in Saudi Arabia in Saudi riyals compared with the previous day

Date Today SAR Previous day SAR Change SAR Percentage
2026-10-19 6,224.59 SAR 6,172.68 SAR 51.91 SAR +0.84%
2026-10-18 6,172.68 SAR 6,156.11 SAR 16.57 SAR +0.27%
2026-10-17 6,156.11 SAR 6,147.62 SAR 8.49 SAR +0.14%
2026-10-16 6,147.62 SAR 6,110.93 SAR 36.7 SAR +0.6%
2026-10-15 6,110.93 SAR 6,017.25 SAR 93.68 SAR +1.56%
2026-10-14 6,017.25 SAR 6,245.49 SAR 228.25 SAR −3.65%
2026-10-13 6,245.49 SAR 6,363.87 SAR 118.38 SAR −1.86%
2026-10-12 6,363.87 SAR 6,369.37 SAR 5.5 SAR −0.09%
2026-10-11 6,369.37 SAR 6,350.23 SAR 19.14 SAR +0.3%
2026-10-10 6,350.23 SAR 6,350.23 SAR 0 SAR +0%
2026-10-09 6,350.23 SAR 6,195.25 SAR 154.98 SAR +2.5%
2026-10-08 6,195.25 SAR 6,149.89 SAR 45.36 SAR +0.74%
2026-10-07 6,149.89 SAR 6,432.04 SAR 282.15 SAR −4.39%
2026-10-06 6,432.04 SAR 6,460.7 SAR 28.66 SAR −0.44%
2026-10-05 6,460.7 SAR 6,406.23 SAR 54.48 SAR +0.85%
2026-10-04 6,406.23 SAR 6,390.57 SAR 15.65 SAR +0.24%
2026-10-03 6,390.57 SAR 6,390.57 SAR 0 SAR +0%
2026-10-02 6,390.57 SAR 6,476.69 SAR 86.12 SAR −1.33%
2026-10-01 6,476.69 SAR 6,412.08 SAR 64.61 SAR +1.01%
2026-09-30 6,412.08 SAR 6,438.86 SAR 26.78 SAR −0.42%
2026-09-29 6,438.86 SAR 6,439.9 SAR 1.04 SAR −0.02%
2026-09-28 6,439.9 SAR 6,645.84 SAR 205.94 SAR −3.1%
2026-09-27 6,645.84 SAR 6,674.56 SAR 28.72 SAR −0.43%
2026-09-26 6,674.56 SAR 6,675.39 SAR 0.83 SAR −0.01%
2026-09-25 6,675.39 SAR 6,599.29 SAR 76.1 SAR +1.15%
2026-09-24 6,599.29 SAR 6,574.63 SAR 24.66 SAR +0.38%
2026-09-23 6,574.63 SAR 6,916.12 SAR 341.49 SAR −4.94%
2026-09-22 6,916.12 SAR 6,815.22 SAR 100.9 SAR +1.48%
2026-09-21 6,815.22 SAR 6,771.83 SAR 43.39 SAR +0.64%
2026-09-20 6,771.83 SAR 6,771.4 SAR 0.43 SAR +0.01%

Sign in to your account

Forgot your password?
New here? Create an account