Kies een land

Prijs van Goud vandaag in United Arab Emirates

Laatst bijgewerkt:

Ounce

15,337.12 AED

20.40 (0.13%)
Gisteren 15,357.52 AED

24 karat

493.1 AED

0.66 (0.13%)
Gisteren 493.76 AED

21 karat

431.46 AED

0.57 (0.13%)
Gisteren 432.04 AED

18 karat

369.82 AED

0.49 (0.13%)
Gisteren 370.32 AED

Prijsgeschiedenis

Huidige prijs
——

Low: —High: —Latest source date: 2026-10-19

Today’s Goud price in United Arab Emirates in UAE dirhams and US dollars

Unit or purityPrice in AEDPrice in USD
Ounce15,337.12 AED4,175.94 USD
Kilogram493,099.9 AED134,259.44 USD
24 karat493.1 AED134.26 USD
23 karat472.55 AED128.67 USD
22 karat452.01 AED123.07 USD
21 karat431.46 AED117.48 USD
18 karat369.82 AED100.69 USD
16 karat328.73 AED89.51 USD
14 karat287.64 AED78.32 USD
12 karat246.55 AED67.13 USD
10 karat205.46 AED55.94 USD
9 karat184.91 AED50.35 USD
8 karat164.37 AED44.75 USD
6 karat123.27 AED33.56 USD

Gold price by fineness in United Arab Emirates in UAE dirhams and US dollars

Fineness Price in AED Price in USD
333 gold 164.2 AED 44.71 USD
585 gold 288.46 AED 78.54 USD
625 gold 308.19 AED 83.91 USD
750 gold 369.82 AED 100.69 USD
800 gold 394.48 AED 107.41 USD
835 gold 411.74 AED 112.11 USD
900 gold 443.79 AED 120.83 USD
925 gold 456.12 AED 124.19 USD
950 gold 468.44 AED 127.55 USD
958 gold 472.39 AED 128.62 USD
999 gold 492.61 AED 134.13 USD

22 karat gold chain prices in United Arab Emirates

Gewicht Price
1 grams 452.01 AED
2 grams 904.02 AED
2.5 grams 1,130.02 AED
5 grams 2,260.04 AED
10 grams 4,520.08 AED
20 grams 9,040.16 AED
30 grams 13,560.25 AED
40 grams 18,080.33 AED
50 grams 22,600.41 AED

21 karat gold chain prices in United Arab Emirates

Gewicht Price
1 grams 431.46 AED
2 grams 862.92 AED
2.5 grams 1,078.66 AED
5 grams 2,157.31 AED
10 grams 4,314.62 AED
20 grams 8,629.25 AED
30 grams 12,943.87 AED
40 grams 17,258.5 AED
50 grams 21,573.12 AED

18 karat gold chain prices in United Arab Emirates

Gewicht Price
1 grams 369.82 AED
2 grams 739.65 AED
2.5 grams 924.56 AED
5 grams 1,849.12 AED
10 grams 3,698.25 AED
20 grams 7,396.5 AED
30 grams 11,094.75 AED
40 grams 14,793 AED
50 grams 18,491.25 AED

30-day Goud ounce price change in United Arab Emirates in UAE dirhams compared with the previous day

Date Today AED Previous day AED Change AED Percentage
2026-10-19 15,337.12 AED 15,357.52 AED 20.4 AED −0.13%
2026-10-18 15,357.52 AED 15,297.94 AED 59.58 AED +0.39%
2026-10-17 15,297.94 AED 15,297.96 AED 0.03 AED −0%
2026-10-16 15,297.96 AED 15,277.17 AED 20.8 AED +0.14%
2026-10-15 15,277.17 AED 15,064.48 AED 212.68 AED +1.41%
2026-10-14 15,064.48 AED 15,267.07 AED 202.58 AED −1.33%
2026-10-13 15,267.07 AED 15,332.51 AED 65.45 AED −0.43%
2026-10-12 15,332.51 AED 15,414.91 AED 82.39 AED −0.53%
2026-10-11 15,414.91 AED 15,405.87 AED 9.03 AED +0.06%
2026-10-10 15,405.87 AED 15,406.59 AED 0.72 AED −0%
2026-10-09 15,406.59 AED 15,213.12 AED 193.47 AED +1.27%
2026-10-08 15,213.12 AED 15,107.01 AED 106.11 AED +0.7%
2026-10-07 15,107.01 AED 15,304.98 AED 197.96 AED −1.29%
2026-10-06 15,304.98 AED 15,201.09 AED 103.89 AED +0.68%
2026-10-05 15,201.09 AED 15,223.3 AED 22.21 AED −0.15%
2026-10-04 15,223.3 AED 15,210.94 AED 12.36 AED +0.08%
2026-10-03 15,210.94 AED 15,212.49 AED 1.55 AED −0.01%
2026-10-02 15,212.49 AED 15,351.31 AED 138.82 AED −0.9%
2026-10-01 15,351.31 AED 15,261.45 AED 89.86 AED +0.59%
2026-09-30 15,261.45 AED 15,352.42 AED 90.97 AED −0.59%
2026-09-29 15,352.42 AED 15,159.94 AED 192.48 AED +1.27%
2026-09-28 15,159.94 AED 15,648.04 AED 488.1 AED −3.12%
2026-09-27 15,648.04 AED 15,739.01 AED 90.97 AED −0.58%
2026-09-26 15,739.01 AED 15,737.56 AED 1.45 AED +0.01%
2026-09-25 15,737.56 AED 15,699.4 AED 38.16 AED +0.24%
2026-09-24 15,699.4 AED 15,744.48 AED 45.08 AED −0.29%
2026-09-23 15,744.48 AED 16,026.17 AED 281.69 AED −1.76%
2026-09-22 16,026.17 AED 16,028.93 AED 2.76 AED −0.02%
2026-09-21 16,028.93 AED 16,069.52 AED 40.58 AED −0.25%
2026-09-20 16,069.52 AED 16,080.56 AED 11.05 AED −0.07%

Today’s 21 karat gold price in United Arab Emirates

The current 21 karat gold price per gram in United Arab Emirates is 431.46 AED, compared with 432.04 AED yesterday.

Gold prices in United Arab Emirates updated every 15 minutes

Gold prices in United Arab Emirates are refreshed every 15 minutes from the latest available data. Gram, ounce, and kilogram values are shown in the local currency, UAE dirhams, with a clear comparison to the previous day.

How much is a gram of gold in United Arab Emirates today?

Today’s pure gold price per gram is 493.1 AED.

How much is a kilogram of gold in United Arab Emirates today?

Today’s pure gold price per kilogram is 493,099.9 AED.

How much is an ounce of gold in United Arab Emirates today?

Today’s gold price per ounce is 15,337.12 AED.

Goudbaarprijs in United Arab Emirates

Estimated values calculated from the current gram price; fabrication charges and dealer commissions are not included.

GewichtPrice
10 grams4,931 AED
25 grams12,327.5 AED
50 grams24,654.99 AED
100 grams49,309.99 AED
200 grams98,619.98 AED
250 grams123,274.97 AED
500 grams246,549.95 AED
1000 grams493,099.9 AED

Sign in to your account

Forgot your password?
New here? Create an account