Choose country

מחיר פלטינה היום בMalaysia

עדכון אחרון:

Kilogram

1,943.05 (0.90%)

217,840.07 MYR

Yesterday: 215,897.01 MYR

999 purity

1.94 (0.90%)

217.62 MYR

Yesterday: 215.68 MYR

950 purity

1.85 (0.90%)

206.95 MYR

Yesterday: 205.1 MYR

Ounce

60.44 (0.90%)

6,775.58 MYR

Yesterday: 6,715.15 MYR

היסטוריית מחירים

מחיר נוכחי
——

Low: —High: —Latest source date: 2026-10-19

Today’s פלטינה price in Malaysia in platform.currency_names.MYR and US dollars

Unit or purityPrice in MYRPrice in USD
Ounce6,775.58 MYR1,659.68 USD
Kilogram217,840.07 MYR53,360 USD
999 purity217.62 MYR53.31 USD
950 purity206.95 MYR50.69 USD
925 purity201.5 MYR49.36 USD
900 purity196.06 MYR48.02 USD
850 purity185.16 MYR45.36 USD
800 purity174.27 MYR42.69 USD

30-day פלטינה ounce price change in Malaysia in platform.currency_names.MYR compared with the previous day

Date Today MYR Previous day MYR Change MYR Percentage
2026-10-19 6,775.58 MYR 6,715.15 MYR 60.44 MYR +0.9%
2026-10-18 6,715.15 MYR 6,696.93 MYR 18.22 MYR +0.27%
2026-10-17 6,696.93 MYR 6,687.58 MYR 9.35 MYR +0.14%
2026-10-16 6,687.58 MYR 6,647.52 MYR 40.05 MYR +0.6%
2026-10-15 6,647.52 MYR 6,544.27 MYR 103.25 MYR +1.58%
2026-10-14 6,544.27 MYR 6,793.48 MYR 249.21 MYR −3.67%
2026-10-13 6,793.48 MYR 6,920.99 MYR 127.5 MYR −1.84%
2026-10-12 6,920.99 MYR 6,928.77 MYR 7.79 MYR −0.11%
2026-10-11 6,928.77 MYR 6,908.13 MYR 20.64 MYR +0.3%
2026-10-10 6,908.13 MYR 6,908.94 MYR 0.81 MYR −0.01%
2026-10-09 6,908.94 MYR 6,751.02 MYR 157.92 MYR +2.34%
2026-10-08 6,751.02 MYR 6,694.36 MYR 56.66 MYR +0.85%
2026-10-07 6,694.36 MYR 7,000.61 MYR 306.25 MYR −4.37%
2026-10-06 7,000.61 MYR 7,032.78 MYR 32.17 MYR −0.46%
2026-10-05 7,032.78 MYR 6,974.7 MYR 58.08 MYR +0.83%
2026-10-04 6,974.7 MYR 6,953.04 MYR 21.66 MYR +0.31%
2026-10-03 6,953.04 MYR 6,953.17 MYR 0.13 MYR −0%
2026-10-02 6,953.17 MYR 7,047.59 MYR 94.42 MYR −1.34%
2026-10-01 7,047.59 MYR 6,967.17 MYR 80.43 MYR +1.15%
2026-09-30 6,967.17 MYR 7,001.31 MYR 34.15 MYR −0.49%
2026-09-29 7,001.31 MYR 7,005.37 MYR 4.06 MYR −0.06%
2026-09-28 7,005.37 MYR 7,211.94 MYR 206.56 MYR −2.86%
2026-09-27 7,211.94 MYR 7,243.71 MYR 31.77 MYR −0.44%
2026-09-26 7,243.71 MYR 7,244.06 MYR 0.36 MYR −0%
2026-09-25 7,244.06 MYR 7,181.66 MYR 62.4 MYR +0.87%
2026-09-24 7,181.66 MYR 7,143.16 MYR 38.5 MYR +0.54%
2026-09-23 7,143.16 MYR 7,505.63 MYR 362.47 MYR −4.83%
2026-09-22 7,505.63 MYR 7,398.35 MYR 107.29 MYR +1.45%
2026-09-21 7,398.35 MYR 7,359.11 MYR 39.23 MYR +0.53%
2026-09-20 7,359.11 MYR 7,357.77 MYR 1.34 MYR +0.02%

Sign in to your account

Forgot your password?
New here? Create an account