Choose country

Prezzo di Argento oggi in Egypt

Ultimo aggiornamento:

Kilogram

458.79 (0.47%)

99,082.34 EGP

Ieri: 98,623.55 EGP

999 purity

0.46 (0.47%)

98.98 EGP

Ieri: 98.52 EGP

925 purity

0.42 (0.47%)

91.65 EGP

Ieri: 91.23 EGP

Ounce

14.27 (0.47%)

3,081.81 EGP

Ieri: 3,067.54 EGP

Storico dei prezzi

Prezzo attuale
——

Low: —High: —Latest source date: 2026-10-19

Today’s Argento price in Egypt in Egyptian pounds and US dollars

Unit or purityPrice in EGPPrice in USD
Ounce3,081.81 EGP57.69 USD
Kilogram99,082.34 EGP1,854.86 USD
999 purity98.98 EGP1.85 USD
958 purity94.92 EGP1.78 USD
950 purity94.13 EGP1.76 USD
925 purity91.65 EGP1.72 USD
900 purity89.17 EGP1.67 USD
835 purity82.73 EGP1.55 USD
800 purity79.27 EGP1.48 USD
750 purity74.31 EGP1.39 USD
625 purity61.93 EGP1.16 USD
585 purity57.96 EGP1.09 USD
333 purity32.99 EGP0.62 USD

30-day Argento ounce price change in Egypt in Egyptian pounds compared with the previous day

Date Today EGP Previous day EGP Change EGP Percentage
2026-10-19 3,081.81 EGP 3,067.54 EGP 14.27 EGP +0.47%
2026-10-18 3,067.54 EGP 3,045.62 EGP 21.91 EGP +0.72%
2026-10-17 3,045.62 EGP 3,046.46 EGP 0.84 EGP −0.03%
2026-10-16 3,046.46 EGP 3,053.51 EGP 7.05 EGP −0.23%
2026-10-15 3,053.51 EGP 2,950.6 EGP 102.91 EGP +3.49%
2026-10-14 2,950.6 EGP 3,113.97 EGP 163.37 EGP −5.25%
2026-10-13 3,113.97 EGP 3,177.82 EGP 63.85 EGP −2.01%
2026-10-12 3,177.82 EGP 3,197.16 EGP 19.35 EGP −0.61%
2026-10-11 3,197.16 EGP 3,181.21 EGP 15.95 EGP +0.5%
2026-10-10 3,181.21 EGP 3,182.01 EGP 0.79 EGP −0.02%
2026-10-09 3,182.01 EGP 3,119.26 EGP 62.74 EGP +2.01%
2026-10-08 3,119.26 EGP 3,136.15 EGP 16.88 EGP −0.54%
2026-10-07 3,136.15 EGP 3,209.78 EGP 73.64 EGP −2.29%
2026-10-06 3,209.78 EGP 3,197.1 EGP 12.68 EGP +0.4%
2026-10-05 3,197.1 EGP 3,178.58 EGP 18.52 EGP +0.58%
2026-10-04 3,178.58 EGP 3,159.04 EGP 19.54 EGP +0.62%
2026-10-03 3,159.04 EGP 3,159.1 EGP 0.07 EGP −0%
2026-10-02 3,159.1 EGP 3,195.63 EGP 36.52 EGP −1.14%
2026-10-01 3,195.63 EGP 3,135.12 EGP 60.5 EGP +1.93%
2026-09-30 3,135.12 EGP 3,203.01 EGP 67.89 EGP −2.12%
2026-09-29 3,203.01 EGP 3,169.2 EGP 33.81 EGP +1.07%
2026-09-28 3,169.2 EGP 3,298.87 EGP 129.67 EGP −3.93%
2026-09-27 3,298.87 EGP 3,328.43 EGP 29.56 EGP −0.89%
2026-09-26 3,328.43 EGP 3,328.12 EGP 0.31 EGP +0.01%
2026-09-25 3,328.12 EGP 3,300.89 EGP 27.23 EGP +0.82%
2026-09-24 3,300.89 EGP 3,309.51 EGP 8.61 EGP −0.26%
2026-09-23 3,309.51 EGP 3,480.29 EGP 170.78 EGP −4.91%
2026-09-22 3,480.29 EGP 3,451.24 EGP 29.04 EGP +0.84%
2026-09-21 3,451.24 EGP 3,459.47 EGP 8.23 EGP −0.24%
2026-09-20 3,459.47 EGP 3,453.74 EGP 5.74 EGP +0.17%

Sign in to your account

Forgot your password?
New here? Create an account