Land wählen

Goldpreis heute in Egypt

Zuletzt aktualisiert:

Unze

223,627.71 EGP

253.08 (0.11%)
Gestern 223,880.79 EGP

24 Karat

7,189.8 EGP

8.14 (0.11%)
Gestern 7,197.93 EGP

21 Karat

6,291.07 EGP

7.12 (0.11%)
Gestern 6,298.19 EGP

18 Karat

5,392.35 EGP

6.10 (0.11%)
Gestern 5,398.45 EGP

Historische Preisentwicklung

Aktueller Preis
——

Low: —High: —Letztes verfügbares Quelldatum: 2026-10-19

Goldpreis heute in Egypt – Egyptian pounds und US-Dollar

Einheit oder FeinheitPreis in EGPPreis in USD
Unze223,627.71 EGP4,175.94 USD
Kilogramm7,189,797.68 EGP134,259.44 USD
24 Karat7,189.8 EGP134.26 USD
23 Karat6,890.22 EGP128.67 USD
22 Karat6,590.65 EGP123.07 USD
21 Karat6,291.07 EGP117.48 USD
18 Karat5,392.35 EGP100.69 USD
16 Karat4,793.2 EGP89.51 USD
14 Karat4,194.05 EGP78.32 USD
12 Karat3,594.9 EGP67.13 USD
10 Karat2,995.75 EGP55.94 USD
9 Karat2,696.17 EGP50.35 USD
8 Karat2,396.6 EGP44.75 USD
6 Karat1,797.45 EGP33.56 USD

Goldpreise nach Feinheit in Egypt – Egyptian pounds und US-Dollar

Feinheit Preis in EGP Preis in USD
333er Gold 2,394.2 EGP 44.71 USD
585er Gold 4,206.03 EGP 78.54 USD
625er Gold 4,493.62 EGP 83.91 USD
750er Gold 5,392.35 EGP 100.69 USD
800er Gold 5,751.84 EGP 107.41 USD
835er Gold 6,003.48 EGP 112.11 USD
900er Gold 6,470.82 EGP 120.83 USD
925er Gold 6,650.56 EGP 124.19 USD
950er Gold 6,830.31 EGP 127.55 USD
958er Gold 6,887.83 EGP 128.62 USD
999er Gold 7,182.61 EGP 134.13 USD

Preise für 22-karätige Goldketten in Egypt

Gewicht Preis
1 Gramm 6,590.65 EGP
2 Gramm 13,181.3 EGP
2.5 Gramm 16,476.62 EGP
5 Gramm 32,953.24 EGP
10 Gramm 65,906.48 EGP
20 Gramm 131,812.96 EGP
30 Gramm 197,719.44 EGP
40 Gramm 263,625.91 EGP
50 Gramm 329,532.39 EGP

Preise für 21-karätige Goldketten in Egypt

Gewicht Preis
1 Gramm 6,291.07 EGP
2 Gramm 12,582.15 EGP
2.5 Gramm 15,727.68 EGP
5 Gramm 31,455.36 EGP
10 Gramm 62,910.73 EGP
20 Gramm 125,821.46 EGP
30 Gramm 188,732.19 EGP
40 Gramm 251,642.92 EGP
50 Gramm 314,553.65 EGP

Preise für 18-karätige Goldketten in Egypt

Gewicht Preis
1 Gramm 5,392.35 EGP
2 Gramm 10,784.7 EGP
2.5 Gramm 13,480.87 EGP
5 Gramm 26,961.74 EGP
10 Gramm 53,923.48 EGP
20 Gramm 107,846.97 EGP
30 Gramm 161,770.45 EGP
40 Gramm 215,693.93 EGP
50 Gramm 269,617.41 EGP

Entwicklung des Goldpreises pro Unze in Egypt über 30 Tage – Egyptian pounds

Datum Heutiger Preis EGP Vortag EGP Änderung EGP Prozent
2026-10-19 223,627.71 EGP 223,880.79 EGP 253.08 EGP −0.11%
2026-10-18 223,880.79 EGP 222,739.32 EGP 1,141.47 EGP +0.51%
2026-10-17 222,739.32 EGP 222,662.34 EGP 76.98 EGP +0.03%
2026-10-16 222,662.34 EGP 222,258.03 EGP 404.31 EGP +0.18%
2026-10-15 222,258.03 EGP 217,689.28 EGP 4,568.75 EGP +2.1%
2026-10-14 217,689.28 EGP 219,438.02 EGP 1,748.75 EGP −0.8%
2026-10-13 219,438.02 EGP 219,758.23 EGP 320.21 EGP −0.15%
2026-10-12 219,758.23 EGP 219,857.3 EGP 99.06 EGP −0.05%
2026-10-11 219,857.3 EGP 219,698.55 EGP 158.74 EGP +0.07%
2026-10-10 219,698.55 EGP 219,727.5 EGP 28.95 EGP −0.01%
2026-10-09 219,727.5 EGP 217,066.01 EGP 2,661.49 EGP +1.23%
2026-10-08 217,066.01 EGP 215,386.99 EGP 1,679.02 EGP +0.78%
2026-10-07 215,386.99 EGP 217,859.25 EGP 2,472.26 EGP −1.13%
2026-10-06 217,859.25 EGP 216,819.92 EGP 1,039.33 EGP +0.48%
2026-10-05 216,819.92 EGP 216,784.41 EGP 35.51 EGP +0.02%
2026-10-04 216,784.41 EGP 216,621.16 EGP 163.24 EGP +0.08%
2026-10-03 216,621.16 EGP 216,647.22 EGP 26.05 EGP −0.01%
2026-10-02 216,647.22 EGP 218,688.77 EGP 2,041.55 EGP −0.93%
2026-10-01 218,688.77 EGP 215,823.96 EGP 2,864.81 EGP +1.33%
2026-09-30 215,823.96 EGP 217,632.29 EGP 1,808.33 EGP −0.83%
2026-09-29 217,632.29 EGP 215,062.18 EGP 2,570.11 EGP +1.2%
2026-09-28 215,062.18 EGP 220,484.68 EGP 5,422.51 EGP −2.46%
2026-09-27 220,484.68 EGP 221,820.37 EGP 1,335.68 EGP −0.6%
2026-09-26 221,820.37 EGP 221,805.32 EGP 15.05 EGP +0.01%
2026-09-25 221,805.32 EGP 221,233.12 EGP 572.2 EGP +0.26%
2026-09-24 221,233.12 EGP 220,426.72 EGP 806.4 EGP +0.37%
2026-09-23 220,426.72 EGP 225,281.01 EGP 4,854.29 EGP −2.15%
2026-09-22 225,281.01 EGP 226,601.32 EGP 1,320.31 EGP −0.58%
2026-09-21 226,601.32 EGP 227,947.91 EGP 1,346.59 EGP −0.59%
2026-09-20 227,947.91 EGP 228,235.51 EGP 287.6 EGP −0.13%

Today’s 21 karat gold price in Egypt

The current 21 karat gold price per gram in Egypt is 6,291.07 EGP, compared with 6,298.19 EGP yesterday.

Gold prices in Egypt updated every 15 minutes

Gold prices in Egypt are refreshed every 15 minutes from the latest available data. Gram, ounce, and kilogram values are shown in the local currency, Egyptian pounds, with a clear comparison to the previous day.

How much is a gram of gold in Egypt today?

Today’s pure gold price per gram is 7,189.8 EGP.

How much is a kilogram of gold in Egypt today?

Today’s pure gold price per kilogram is 7,189,797.68 EGP.

How much is an ounce of gold in Egypt today?

Today’s gold price per ounce is 223,627.71 EGP.

Goldbarrenpreis in Egypt

Estimated values calculated from the current gram price; fabrication charges and dealer commissions are not included.

GewichtPreis
10 Gramm71,897.98 EGP
25 Gramm179,744.94 EGP
50 Gramm359,489.88 EGP
100 Gramm718,979.77 EGP
200 Gramm1,437,959.54 EGP
250 Gramm1,797,449.42 EGP
500 Gramm3,594,898.84 EGP
1000 Gramm7,189,797.68 EGP

Bei deinem Konto anmelden

Passwort vergessen?
Neu hier? Konto erstellen